
BSC Young Boys
League position
2nd
25 pts · 12 played
Record
7-4-1
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
38–23
3.17 scored per game
Form
LWWWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 993 | 6.77 | ||||
| 18 | 1 | 90 | 7.00 | ||||
| 40 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 11 | 776 | 2 | 4 | 6.94 | ||
| 33 | 11 | 611 | 2 | 6.57 | |||
| 23 | 34 | 9 | 582 | 6.76 | |||
| 22 | 11 | 579 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 15 | 6 | 526 | 1 | 7.06 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 254 | 6.55 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 212 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 17 | 2 | 11 | 6.90 | ||||
| 52 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 54 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 1,012 | 4 | 4 | 7.75 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 940 | 1 | 6.98 | |||
| 6 | 29 | 10 | 802 | 1 | 3 | 7.02 | |
| 30 | 12 | 720 | 6.90 | ||||
| 16 | 10 | 642 | 5 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 362 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 255 | 1 | 2 | 6.93 | ||
| 34 | 7 | 90 | 1 | 6.43 | |||
| 52 | 19 | 1 | 2 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 12 | 1,056 | 14 | 3 | 7.93 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 337 | 2 | 6.83 | |||
| 9 | 9 | 282 | 2 | 3 | 6.88 | ||
| 31 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.82 | ||||||||
| 5 | 434 | 7 | 25 (13) | 4.33 | 6.49 | 6 | 8.37 | |||
| 5 | 416 | 1 | 11 (3) | 0.75 | 0.73 | 12 | 7.25 | |||
| 5 | 412 | 8 (1) | 0.28 | 0.20 | 4 | 6.75 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 361 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.20 | 8 | 7.16 | ||||
| 4 | 348 | 2 | 6 (0) | 0.21 | 3 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 341 | 2 | 1 | 8 (5) | 2.03 | 1.96 | 9 | 7.10 | ||
| 5 (3) | 306 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||||
| 4 (3) | 291 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.44 | 0.01 | 6 | 6.79 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 1 (0) | 0.15 | 7.03 | ||||||
| 5 (3) | 247 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 2 | 6.48 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 244 | 1 | 1 | 9 (2) | 1.57 | 0.72 | 4 | 7.12 | ||
| 4 (2) | 207 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.09 | 0.08 | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 5 (3) | 206 | 1 | 8 (1) | 0.92 | 0.26 | 6 | 6.76 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#267
of 1,259
63.9
score / 100
▼2
places in 30d
2nd strongest of 12 in the Super League
Score, last 59 days63.9–67.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 81 | 33% | 33% | 0.0% | |
| Goals | 81 | 65% | 67% | +5.8% | |
| Goals by half | 80 | 62% | 64% | +1.7% | |
| Cards | 80 | 54% | 49% | +0.7% | |
| Corners | 80 | 54% | 55% | −1.1% | |
| Player stats | 81 | 30% | 31% | +7.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −33.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 76% | 100% | +52.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 73% | 100% | +47.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 56% | 50% | −3.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 100% | +5.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 32% | 37% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 27% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record