
Olympiakos Piraeus
Played
6
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-2-1
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
5–3
0.83 scored per game
Form
DWWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 363 | 7.20 | ||||
| 31 | B. Popovic | 2 | 210 | 7.70 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 6 | 530 | 7.00 | ||||
| 70 | 6 | 484 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 427 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 348 | 6.79 | ||||
| 23 | 2 | 210 | 6.95 | ||||
| 6 | D. Carmo | 2 | 146 | 6.84 | |||
| 71 | N. Tiknizyan | 4 | 89 | 6.66 | |||
| 27 | 3 | 72 | 6.80 | ||||
| 4 | 2 | 43 | 6.80 | ||||
| 25 | 1 | 33 | 6.70 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 5 | 439 | 1 | 7.43 | |||
| 10 | 6 | 421 | 6.87 | ||||
| 22 | 6 | 326 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 20 | 5 | 304 | 6.55 | ||||
| 19 | 3 | 206 | 1 | 7.13 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 201 | 6.92 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 173 | 6.48 | ||||
| 14 | 2 | 162 | 6.85 | ||||
| 8 | G. Sa | 4 | 155 | 6.82 | |||
| 96 | 2 | 132 | 6.80 | ||||
| 73 | 2 | 93 | 6.20 | ||||
| 16 | 1 | 48 | 6.30 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 210 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 191 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 34 | 4 | 172 | 1 | 6.96 | |||
| 17 | 2 | 75 | 6.65 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 463 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.59 | 0.35 | 2 | 7.09 | |||
| 5 | 439 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.20 | 0.41 | 3 | 7.31 | |||
| 5 | 395 | 3 (0) | 0.09 | 1 | 6.72 | |||||
| 4 | 390 | 4 (1) | 0.29 | 0.86 | 2 | 6.99 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 373 | 8 (4) | 0.71 | 0.60 | 8 | 6.93 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 7.16 | ||||||||
| 4 | 291 | 4 (0) | 0.26 | 2 | 7.01 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 270 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.61 | 13 | 7.00 | ||||
| 4 | 267 | 17 (2) | 1.47 | 0.53 | 5 | 6.75 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 203 | 1 | 5 (1) | 1.03 | 0.65 | 4 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 (2) | 198 | 2 (0) | 0.10 | 2 | 6.75 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 188 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.38 | 0.63 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 3 (1) | 173 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 0.43 | 5 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 172 | 2 | 8 (3) | 1.34 | 1.80 | 2 | 6.85 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#43
of 1,259
81.6
score / 100
▲7
places in 30d
8th strongest of 33 in the UEFA Europa League
Score, last 59 days80.1–82.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 10 | 33% | 33% | −11.1% | |
| Goals | 10 | 61% | 36% | −9.0% | |
| Goals by half | 10 | 61% | 30% | −9.7% | |
| Cards | 10 | 46% | 40% | +1.2% | |
| Corners | 10 | 47% | 43% | +0.8% | |
| Player stats | 5 | 28% | 25% | +7.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +6.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 0% | +5.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 59% | 0% | +9.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 43% | 0% | +23.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 53% | 0% | +5.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 32% | 0% | +72.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 23% | 0% | +88.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record