
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Played
11
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–15
1.00 scored per game
Form
WLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | J. Hankins | 4 | 360 | 7.42 | |||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 6.10 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 66 | 6 | 497 | 6.32 | ||||
| 6 | B. Lopes | 5 | 450 | 6.50 | |||
| 21 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 7.30 | ||
| 5 | T. Cardozo | 3 | 253 | 6.48 | |||
| 2 | E. Jolley | 3 | 117 | 6.65 | |||
| 5 | K. Aliyev | 1 | 61 | 7.00 | |||
| 20 | E. Britto | 2 | 11 | 6.28 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 5 | 365 | 6.38 | ||||
| 8 | 4 | 354 | 6.65 | ||||
| 32 | 6 | 308 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 | ||
| 22 | G. Torrilla | 3 | 270 | 6.58 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 254 | 6.61 | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 189 | 6.49 | ||||
| 4 | N. Pinto | 3 | 147 | 6.08 | |||
| 4 | 2 | 22 | 6.60 | ||||
| 16 | L. Mason | 2 | 11 | 6.26 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 6 | 345 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 19 | 5 | 274 | 6.38 | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 265 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 148 | 6.53 | ||||
| 99 | 2 | 111 | 6.14 | ||||
| 77 | R. Garcia | 1 | 11 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 480 | 1 | 2 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.79 | ||
| 5 | 480 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 1 | 6.56 | |||||
| 5 | 466 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 5 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 6.37 | ||||||
G. Torrilla | 5 (4) | 399 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.47 | ||||
B. Lopes | 4 | 390 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 1 | 6.41 | ||||
J. Hankins | 4 | 360 | 7.05 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 358 | 2 | 4 (1) | 0.22 | 0.48 | 6.62 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 320 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.50 | 0.36 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 4 (3) | 223 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 186 | 1 | 6.48 | |||||||
| 4 (2) | 182 | 6.46 | ||||||||
| 4 (2) | 180 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 | 6.54 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 175 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.03 | 2 | 6.60 |
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 6 | 33% | 33% | +7.4% | |
| Goals | 6 | 59% | 63% | −0.5% | |
| Goals by half | 6 | 58% | 57% | −4.6% | |
| Cards | 4 | 59% | 75% | +14.0% | |
| Corners | 4 | 50% | 75% | −9.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −79.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 60% | 25% | +2.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 20% | +15.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 30% | 100% | −91.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 0% | +6.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record