
FC Midtjylland
Played
9
2026/27, all comps
Record
4-1-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–14
1.44 scored per game
Form
LLDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 365 | 7.18 | ||||
| 25 | 3 | 270 | 6.59 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 | 635 | 2 | 7.17 | |||
| 22 | 7 | 635 | 7.19 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 270 | 6.52 | ||||
| 3 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 7.75 | |||
| 15 | 2 | 140 | 6.09 | ||||
| 13 | 4 | 121 | 6.87 | ||||
| 55 | 2 | 111 | 6.71 | ||||
| 6 | 2 | 110 | 6.60 | ||||
| 34 | 2 | 52 | 6.70 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 431 | 7.17 | ||||
| 21 | 6 | 411 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 27 | 7 | 409 | 2 | 1 | 7.41 | ||
| 19 | 6 | 405 | 6.68 | ||||
| 29 | 6 | 293 | 6.49 | ||||
| 11 | 4 | 245 | 1 | 1 | 7.65 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 238 | 1 | 7.43 | |||
| 38 | J. Emefile | 3 | 214 | 7.03 | |||
| 98 | D. Martinez | 2 | 114 | 6.75 | |||
| 20 | 3 | 112 | 6.19 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 350 | 3 | 7.13 | |||
| 18 | 7 | 261 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 90 | 6 | 227 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 225 | 2 | 2 | 7.13 | ||
| 9 | 2 | 101 | 6.50 | ||||
| 17 | 1 | 13 | 6.30 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 4 | 6.97 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.29 | 2 | 6.74 | |||||
| 4 | 330 | 4 (1) | 0.20 | 0.41 | 5 | 7.06 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 272 | 1 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.27 | 0.66 | 14 | 6.99 | ||
| 4 | 271 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.32 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.96 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 6.64 | ||||||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.52 | ||||||||
| 4 (3) | 270 | 6.50 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 254 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.23 | 0.11 | 4 | 6.46 | |||
| 5 (3) | 243 | 3 | 9 (4) | 0.89 | 2.45 | 2 | 7.19 | |||
| 5 (1) | 220 | 1 | 1 | 11 (4) | 1.60 | 1.75 | 2 | 6.71 | ||
J. Emefile | 3 (2) | 214 | 4 (1) | 0.07 | 4 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.69 | 1.01 | 2 | 7.95 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 6.73 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#81
of 1,259
76.2
score / 100
▼4
places in 30d
8th strongest of 27 in the UEFA Europa Conference League
Score, last 59 days76.0–78.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 5 | 33% | 33% | −3.2% | |
| Goals | 5 | 57% | 65% | −8.2% | |
| Goals by half | 5 | 55% | 60% | −9.5% | |
| Cards | 5 | 47% | 40% | +13.7% | |
| Corners | 5 | 51% | 40% | −6.8% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 29% | 27% | +0.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +20.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 65% | 100% | +10.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 100% | +6.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 37% | 50% | −15.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 53% | 33% | −4.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 50% | +31.6% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 0% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record