
PSV Eindhoven
League position
3rd
23 pts · 11 played
Record
8-3-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
38–17
2.53 scored per game
Form
LWDWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 15 | 1,350 | 7.15 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 51 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14 | 1,240 | 3 | 3 | 7.41 | ||
| 4 | 15 | 1,238 | 2 | 7.09 | |||
| 2 | 11 | 879 | 1 | 2 | 7.16 | ||
| 6 | 11 | 559 | 1 | 6.88 | |||
| 18 | 9 | 554 | 6.69 | ||||
| 3 | 6 | 222 | 6.94 | ||||
| 25 | 2 | 11 | 6.20 | ||||
| 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 15 | 1,236 | 8 | 1 | 7.19 | ||
| 24 | 14 | 1,183 | 3 | 7.17 | |||
| 17 | 14 | 1,160 | 2 | 2 | 7.26 | ||
| 5 | 14 | 1,019 | 2 | 1 | 7.25 | ||
| 21 | 13 | 785 | 6 | 3 | 7.17 | ||
| 10 | 20 | 8 | 492 | 2 | 6.95 | ||
| 19 | 9 | 385 | 1 | 3 | 6.95 | ||
| 31 | 8 | 385 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 35 | 5 | 96 | 6.80 | ||||
| 42 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13 | 922 | 3 | 2 | 7.18 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 569 | 4 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 37 | 7 | 200 | 2 | 6.76 | |||
| 27 | 6 | 117 | 6.46 | ||||
| 23 | 4 | 76 | 6.37 | ||||
| 14 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.33 | 0.60 | 6 | 7.17 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.83 | ||||||||
| 5 | 436 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.33 | 0.79 | 4 | 7.08 | |||
| 5 | 431 | 1 | 12 (5) | 0.54 | 0.31 | 8 | 7.28 | |||
| 5 | 390 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.51 | 1.13 | 6 | 7.27 | |||
| 5 | 388 | 3 | 1 | 12 (5) | 1.63 | 2.22 | 8 | 7.28 | ||
| 5 (4) | 376 | 1 | 6 (0) | 0.43 | 4 | 7.02 | ||||
| 4 | 352 | 3 (1) | 0.25 | 0.15 | 5 | 6.72 | ||||
| 4 | 328 | 7 (1) | 0.44 | 0.35 | 11 | 7.16 | ||||
| 4 | 312 | 2 | 2 | 12 (6) | 0.65 | 0.90 | 8 | 7.88 | ||
| 3 | 216 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.73 | 0.81 | 4 | 7.45 | |||
| 4 (2) | 193 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.48 | 0.22 | 5 | 6.80 | |||
| 2 | 164 | 7.15 | ||||||||
| 2 (1) | 77 | 2 (0) | 0.32 | 1 | 6.80 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#45
of 1,259
81.3
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
1st strongest of 18 in the Eredivisie
Score, last 59 days81.3–84.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 88 | 33% | 33% | +16.7% | |
| Goals | 88 | 66% | 77% | +14.9% | |
| Goals by half | 87 | 68% | 77% | +15.4% | |
| Cards | 87 | 36% | 38% | +9.7% | |
| Corners | 87 | 53% | 66% | +0.7% | |
| Player stats | 86 | 29% | 30% | +6.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +22.6% | |
| Goals | 2 | 72% | 75% | +29.5% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 74% | 90% | +35.4% | |
| Cards | 2 | 42% | 13% | +30.6% | |
| Corners | 2 | 50% | 100% | −15.6% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 29% | 23% | −41.8% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 19% | 19% | −65.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record