
Cambuur
League position
9th
15 pts · 11 played
Record
5-3-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
25–22
2.08 scored per game
Form
WWWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 6.87 | ||||
| 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 24 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 942 | 2 | 7.06 | |||
| 28 | 11 | 767 | 2 | 6.72 | |||
| 14 | 8 | 695 | 1 | 2 | 6.87 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 490 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 6 | 27 | 8 | 465 | 1 | 6.59 | ||
| 23 | 6 | 351 | 6.34 | ||||
| 16 | 6 | 188 | 6.41 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 108 | 6.38 | ||||
| 38 | A. Bakkati | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 45 | B. Vogelzang | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 11 | 978 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 10 | 11 | 975 | 6 | 2 | 7.44 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 832 | 5 | 3 | 7.38 | ||
| 33 | 7 | 443 | 6.35 | ||||
| 30 | 5 | 292 | 2 | 1 | 7.26 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 147 | 6.69 | ||||
| 40 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 6.35 | |||
| 18 | W. van der Heide | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | L. Vanderbruggen | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | D. Westerhof | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 62 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9 | 490 | 5 | 2 | 7.38 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 428 | 2 | 6.41 | |||
| 29 | 9 | 413 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 15 | 7 | 345 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 9 | 8 | 260 | 6.42 | ||||
| 27 | 6 | 197 | 1 | 6.37 | |||
| 47 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 8 (5) | 1.03 | 1.79 | 7.26 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.94 | ||||||||
| 4 | 354 | 2 | 2 | 8 (4) | 1.00 | 0.91 | 9 | 7.72 | ||
| 4 | 348 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.07 | 2 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 | 345 | 2 | 2 | 16 (8) | 1.15 | 1.53 | 7 | 7.36 | ||
| 4 | 335 | 2 | 3 (0) | 0.15 | 4 | 7.34 | ||||
| 4 | 335 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.04 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 4 | 284 | 5 (0) | 0.21 | 3 | 6.57 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 269 | 2 | 1 | 9 (5) | 0.57 | 0.88 | 5 | 7.51 | ||
| 5 (3) | 264 | 4 | 6 (4) | 1.02 | 2.45 | 6 | 7.50 | |||
| 3 | 217 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.37 | 0.03 | 2 | 6.61 | |||
| 4 (2) | 162 | 1 (1) | 1 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 158 | 3 (0) | 3 | 6.84 | ||||||
| 4 (1) | 151 | 2 | 1 | 5 (3) | 3 | 7.16 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#570
of 1,259
52.4
score / 100
▲96
places in 30d
17th strongest of 18 in the Eredivisie
Score, last 59 days49.5–55.1
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +8.6% | |
| Goals | 79 | 61% | 64% | +4.2% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 60% | 62% | +2.6% | |
| Cards | 77 | 37% | 45% | +1.2% | |
| Corners | 77 | 57% | 54% | +0.5% | |
| Player stats | 74 | 31% | 32% | +9.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −21.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 70% | 63% | +4.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 68% | 80% | +4.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 32% | 25% | +45.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 33% | −7.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 27% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record