
Groningen
League position
8th
15 pts · 11 played
Record
4-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–26
2.17 scored per game
Form
LLDLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 30 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 73 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | 1,080 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 4 | 11 | 690 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2 | 10 | 559 | 6.05 | ||||
| 5 | 9 | 520 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 33 | 6 | 411 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 15 | 17 | 4 | 172 | 6.68 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 48 | 6.55 | ||||
| 29 | 1 | 19 | 6.30 | ||||
| 42 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 56 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 70 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 12 | 1,060 | 7 | 3 | 7.25 | ||
| 14 | 12 | 1,028 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 24 | 12 | 1,028 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 8 | 12 | 983 | 7.06 | ||||
| 17 | 11 | 901 | 2 | 3 | 7.12 | ||
| 18 | 12 | 647 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 59 | 6.56 | ||||
| 16 | 2 | 16 | 6.30 | ||||
| 44 | 1 | 7 | 5.77 | ||||
| 53 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 69 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 928 | 8 | 1 | 7.28 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 450 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 19 | 6 | 113 | 6.39 | ||||
| 20 | 8 | 84 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 34 | 17 | 3 | 29 | 6.53 | |||
| 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.29 | 0.02 | 5 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.12 | 0.13 | 2 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.56 | ||||||||
| 5 | 443 | 5 (3) | 0.24 | 0.23 | 6 | 6.64 | ||||
| 5 | 430 | 3 | 1 | 17 (11) | 3.01 | 3.71 | 4 | 6.89 | ||
| 5 | 413 | 4 | 1 | 12 (8) | 2.03 | 3.39 | 5 | 7.43 | ||
| 5 (4) | 394 | 2 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.25 | 0.42 | 5 | 7.02 | ||
| 5 (4) | 386 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.25 | 0.16 | 2 | 6.67 | |||
| 5 (4) | 361 | 7 (1) | 0.39 | 0.12 | 3 | 6.77 | ||||
| 4 | 333 | 4 (0) | 0.23 | 11 | 6.58 | |||||
| 4 | 276 | 1 | 9 (5) | 0.61 | 0.77 | 10 | 7.21 | |||
| 5 (3) | 249 | 6.45 | ||||||||
| 5 (1) | 127 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.67 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 87 | 1 (0) | 3 | 6.59 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#293
of 1,259
63.0
score / 100
▼58
places in 30d
10th strongest of 18 in the Eredivisie
Score, last 59 days63.0–68.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 69 | 33% | 33% | +4.3% | |
| Goals | 69 | 60% | 62% | +3.9% | |
| Goals by half | 68 | 59% | 63% | +3.9% | |
| Cards | 67 | 35% | 35% | +15.6% | |
| Corners | 67 | 52% | 48% | −2.0% | |
| Player stats | 64 | 29% | 29% | +7.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +1.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 67% | 69% | −0.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 64% | 80% | −8.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 27% | 75% | −102.7% | |
| Corners | 2 | 55% | 67% | −9.4% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 35% | 36% | −899.5% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 17% | −578.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record