
Heerenveen
League position
7th
18 pts · 11 played
Record
6-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–13
1.75 scored per game
Form
WWWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.95 | ||||
| 30 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 44 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.85 | ||||
| 4 | 12 | 1,022 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 3 | 11 | 986 | 7.09 | ||||
| 45 | 11 | 948 | 2 | 1 | 7.11 | ||
| 28 | 8 | 188 | 7.04 | ||||
| 15 | 2 | 83 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2 | 1 | 14 | 6.70 | ||||
| 23 | 1 | 13 | 6.90 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 12 | 1,037 | 7 | 3 | 7.69 | ||
| 16 | 9 | 800 | 6.74 | ||||
| 8 | 10 | 764 | 2 | 6.84 | |||
| 7 | 11 | 732 | 2 | 3 | 6.97 | ||
| 10 | 12 | 678 | 2 | 1 | 6.99 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 447 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 14 | 8 | 419 | 4 | 7.13 | |||
| 49 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6.54 | |||
| 41 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 1,008 | 3 | 2 | 6.73 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 239 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 21 | 7 | 118 | 1 | 6.79 | |||
| 29 | 5 | 110 | 6.45 | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 86 | 6.56 | ||||
| 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 47 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (2) | 0.28 | 0.10 | 3 | 6.96 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.53 | 2 | 6.81 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.71 | ||||||||
| 5 | 440 | 4 | 2 | 15 (8) | 1.47 | 1.59 | 7 | 7.82 | ||
| 5 | 436 | 4 | 6.99 | |||||||
| 5 | 435 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.16 | 0.29 | 8 | 7.08 | ||
| 5 | 410 | 3 | 11 (5) | 2.13 | 1.49 | 2 | 7.01 | |||
| 5 | 397 | 4 (2) | 0.63 | 0.19 | 6 | 6.84 | ||||
| 4 | 356 | 1 | 6.90 | |||||||
| 5 | 331 | 2 | 11 (3) | 1.02 | 0.78 | 7 | 6.88 | |||
| 3 | 224 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.30 | 0.14 | 5 | 7.13 | |||
| 5 (2) | 211 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.30 | 0.46 | 2 | 7.00 | ||
| 5 (0) | 97 | 3 (1) | 0.17 | 0.21 | 2 | 6.70 | ||||
| 3 (1) | 95 | 6.92 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#195
of 1,259
67.7
score / 100
▲25
places in 30d
7th strongest of 18 in the Eredivisie
Score, last 59 days66.3–69.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 69 | 33% | 33% | −0.9% | |
| Goals | 69 | 62% | 65% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 68 | 61% | 66% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 68 | 34% | 29% | +25.3% | |
| Corners | 68 | 53% | 53% | −3.2% | |
| Player stats | 65 | 30% | 30% | +5.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 70% | 25% | −28.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 67% | 20% | −15.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 27% | 100% | −102.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 53% | 100% | −1.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 18% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record