
Utrecht
League position
12th
12 pts · 11 played
Record
4-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
20–31
1.67 scored per game
Form
LWDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 630 | 5.87 | ||||
| 22 | 4 | 360 | 6.89 | ||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 33 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 12 | 959 | 2 | 6.45 | |||
| 2 | 12 | 854 | 6.40 | ||||
| 3 | 10 | 834 | 2 | 6.69 | |||
| 5 | 8 | 717 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 274 | 6.28 | ||||
| 32 | 4 | 127 | 5.89 | ||||
| 14 | 2 | 124 | 6.30 | ||||
| 18 | 3 | 51 | 6.80 | ||||
| 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 21 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11 | 888 | 2 | 6.44 | |||
| 10 | 12 | 818 | 3 | 2 | 7.05 | ||
| 11 | 12 | 780 | 4 | 6.87 | |||
| 8 | 8 | 608 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 34 | 10 | 470 | 2 | 6.60 | |||
| 38 | 5 | 358 | 2 | 6.73 | |||
| 30 | 22 | 3 | 75 | 6.83 | |||
| 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 12 | 1,045 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 526 | 5 | 6.87 | |||
| 15 | 11 | 320 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 80 | 6 | 287 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 17 | 9 | 207 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 39 | 3 | 39 | 6.64 | ||||
| 9 | 1 | 10 | 6.50 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 10 | 7.20 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.45 | 6 | 7.06 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.24 | 0.11 | 2 | 6.79 | ||||
| 5 | 447 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.47 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.95 | |||
| 5 | 420 | 3 | 18 (4) | 1.56 | 2.33 | 9 | 7.47 | |||
| 5 | 391 | 2 (1) | 0.12 | 0.29 | 1 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 375 | 2 | 4 (1) | 0.21 | 0.17 | 5 | 6.81 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 6.99 | ||||||||
| 5 | 358 | 2 | 4 (1) | 0.17 | 0.06 | 11 | 7.09 | |||
| 5 (3) | 286 | 4 | 17 (7) | 0.94 | 2.69 | 2 | 7.41 | |||
| 5 (4) | 286 | 3 (0) | 0.14 | 1 | 6.65 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 185 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.24 | 0.02 | 4 | 7.10 | |||
| 5 (1) | 95 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.08 | 0.42 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 1 | 90 | 6.78 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#220
of 1,259
66.4
score / 100
▼23
places in 30d
8th strongest of 18 in the Eredivisie
Score, last 59 days66.4–70.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 68 | 33% | 33% | −0.5% | |
| Goals | 68 | 61% | 66% | +1.6% | |
| Goals by half | 67 | 62% | 61% | −0.8% | |
| Cards | 67 | 33% | 37% | +7.0% | |
| Corners | 67 | 53% | 54% | −4.3% | |
| Player stats | 64 | 30% | 30% | +6.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −32.4% | |
| Goals | 2 | 64% | 63% | −4.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 59% | 100% | −12.8% | |
| Cards | 2 | 20% | 0% | +71.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 100% | +4.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 33% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 12% | 11% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record