
PEC Zwolle
League position
14th
11 pts · 11 played
Record
3-2-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–25
1.08 scored per game
Form
WLDWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 6.89 | ||||
| 16 | 1 | 91 | 6.90 | ||||
| 41 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 48 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 12 | 1,081 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 28 | 12 | 1,081 | 6.74 | ||||
| 3 | 12 | 1,039 | 6.44 | ||||
| 33 | 10 | 630 | 1 | 6.42 | |||
| 2 | 27 | 6 | 423 | 6.34 | |||
| 4 | 6 | 90 | 6.13 | ||||
| 6 | 6 | 71 | 6.44 | ||||
| 39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 43 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 1,068 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 11 | 12 | 860 | 1 | 4 | 6.76 | ||
| 30 | 10 | 842 | 6.87 | ||||
| 25 | 12 | 792 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 | ||
| 37 | 6 | 321 | 6.36 | ||||
| 34 | 4 | 180 | 6.41 | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 134 | 6.39 | ||||
| 18 | 27 | 6 | 124 | 6.44 | |||
| 7 | 2 | 105 | 1 | 7.10 | |||
| 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | ||||
| 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | 765 | 4 | 6.63 | |||
| 9 | 10 | 431 | 2 | 6.63 | |||
| 17 | 8 | 400 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 22 | 10 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 6.62 | ||
| 49 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.37 | 6 | 7.03 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.15 | 2 | 6.74 | |||||
| 5 | 448 | 5 (4) | 0.61 | 0.74 | 10 | 7.27 | ||||
| 5 | 430 | 3 (0) | 0.12 | 4 | 6.91 | |||||
| 5 | 409 | 4 (2) | 0.10 | 0.07 | 7 | 7.21 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.92 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 358 | 2 | 1 | 8 (5) | 0.77 | 1.20 | 6 | 7.14 | ||
| 5 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 4 (4) | 0.38 | 0.98 | 6 | 6.78 | ||
| 5 (3) | 320 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.13 | 0.09 | 6 | 7.03 | |||
| 5 (3) | 310 | 1 | 13 (5) | 1.39 | 1.47 | 4 | 6.77 | |||
| 5 (3) | 310 | 10 (3) | 0.70 | 0.14 | 2 | 6.65 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 172 | 1 | 7 (5) | 0.37 | 1.00 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2 | 111 | 1 | 6.30 | |||||||
| 3 (0) | 107 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.76 | 0.64 | 6.68 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#417
of 1,259
58.0
score / 100
▲10
places in 30d
15th strongest of 18 in the Eredivisie
Score, last 59 days57.4–62.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 69 | 33% | 33% | +4.2% | |
| Goals | 69 | 61% | 63% | +2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 68 | 60% | 63% | +2.3% | |
| Cards | 68 | 34% | 38% | +14.3% | |
| Corners | 68 | 53% | 54% | +4.5% | |
| Player stats | 64 | 29% | 29% | +5.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −18.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 25% | −22.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 20% | −9.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 33% | 100% | −74.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 67% | −4.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 23% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record