
FC OSS
League position
15th
13 pts · 13 played
Record
5-1-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–23
1.50 scored per game
Form
LWDLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 14 | 1,261 | 6.95 | |||
| 16 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 23 | 14 | 1,261 | 1 | 7.11 | ||
| 26 | 21 | 14 | 1,174 | 2 | 6.59 | ||
| 3 | 24 | 14 | 1,161 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 2 | 25 | 13 | 1,079 | 2 | 6.52 | ||
| 12 | 20 | 5 | 170 | 6.37 | |||
| 4 | 33 | 5 | 81 | 6.54 | |||
| 14 | 21 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 23 | 14 | 1,088 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 | |
| 10 | 33 | 14 | 1,039 | 1 | 6.55 | ||
| 11 | 29 | 10 | 666 | 5 | 6.57 | ||
| 28 | 21 | 11 | 344 | 6.40 | |||
| 5 | 22 | 7 | 240 | 6.35 | |||
| 6 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 6.37 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 20 | 14 | 1,094 | 6 | 7.10 | ||
| 27 | 22 | 14 | 909 | 3 | 6.85 | ||
| 19 | 24 | 13 | 819 | 4 | 2 | 6.82 | |
| 99 | 23 | 11 | 301 | 2 | 6.69 | ||
| 18 | 20 | 7 | 282 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 9 | 21 | 8 | 227 | 2 | 6.81 | ||
| 22 | 20 | 6 | 206 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 25 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 7.20 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.20 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.02 | 3 | 7.08 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 5 | 445 | 3 | 15 (5) | 1.24 | 1.64 | 3 | 7.35 | |||
| 5 | 383 | 4 | 6.52 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 373 | 1 (0) | 0.29 | 2 | 6.79 | |||||
| 5 | 373 | 3 (0) | 0.04 | 6 | 6.54 | |||||
| 4 | 292 | 1 | 6.40 | |||||||
| 5 (3) | 254 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.96 | 0.98 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 3 | 253 | 3 | 3 (0) | 0.46 | 6 | 7.19 | ||||
| 4 | 240 | 1 | 10 (2) | 2.03 | 0.13 | 4 | 6.53 | |||
| 5 (2) | 202 | 2 (0) | 4 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 5 (1) | 180 | 2 | 6 (4) | 0.79 | 1.71 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2 | 125 | 5 (1) | 0.31 | 0.53 | 2 | 6.72 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#947
of 1,259
35.1
score / 100
▲48
places in 30d
13th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days33.9–38.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +5.8% | |
| Goals | 80 | 59% | 59% | −0.9% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 57% | 58% | −2.4% | |
| Cards | 79 | 38% | 45% | +3.1% | |
| Corners | 79 | 59% | 68% | +9.6% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 31% | 32% | +5.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +37.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 68% | 38% | −23.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 60% | −11.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 38% | 50% | −13.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 58% | 100% | +17.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 32% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record