
Vitesse
League position
9th
18 pts · 13 played
Record
6-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–18
1.36 scored per game
Form
DWLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 960 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 31 | 5 | 302 | 6.57 | ||||
| 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 13 | 1,163 | 6.77 | ||||
| 14 | 11 | 866 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 24 | 9 | 763 | 1 | 6.85 | |||
| 43 | 22 | 8 | 658 | 6.75 | |||
| 2 | 9 | 512 | 6.54 | ||||
| 55 | 9 | 483 | 6.61 | ||||
| 22 | 21 | 7 | 459 | 6.36 | |||
| 15 | 2 | 98 | 6.89 | ||||
| 39 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 14 | 1,219 | 2 | 6.98 | |||
| 6 | 13 | 1,124 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 20 | 14 | 910 | 2 | 3 | 6.80 | ||
| 33 | 9 | 559 | 6.75 | ||||
| 8 | 6 | 448 | 7.17 | ||||
| 16 | 10 | 444 | 6.50 | ||||
| 34 | 8 | 310 | 6.39 | ||||
| 28 | 11 | 285 | 6.47 | ||||
| 38 | 2 | 36 | 6.50 | ||||
| 11 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 6.23 | |||
| 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 14 | 1,189 | 11 | 4 | 7.21 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 346 | 2 | 6.62 | |||
| 27 | 12 | 346 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 13 | 11 | 224 | 6.41 | ||||
| 19 | 6 | 164 | 1 | 6.70 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 9 (1) | 0.31 | 0.16 | 8 | 7.06 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 7 (1) | 0.22 | 0.08 | 2 | 7.03 | ||||
| 5 | 434 | 9 (2) | 0.36 | 0.02 | 8 | 7.03 | ||||
| 5 | 421 | 2 | 1 | 11 (3) | 1.21 | 0.41 | 2 | 7.08 | ||
| 5 | 361 | 1 (0) | 5 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 4 | 333 | 6.67 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 297 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 2 | 6.66 | |||||
| 4 | 288 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 1 | 6.70 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 3 (0) | 0.23 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 5 (3) | 227 | 3 (1) | 0.02 | 8 | 6.73 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 200 | 4 (1) | 0.03 | 4 | 6.67 | |||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (1) | 6.78 | |||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 1 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 5 (2) | 179 | 1 | 4 (1) | 1 | 6.69 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#779
of 1,259
44.0
score / 100
▲34
places in 30d
6th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days42.9–47.5
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +1.9% | |
| Goals | 80 | 65% | 65% | +0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 63% | 66% | +2.2% | |
| Cards | 79 | 39% | 51% | −10.3% | |
| Corners | 79 | 57% | 60% | +2.6% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 32% | 33% | +4.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +8.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 63% | +6.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 61% | 60% | −6.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 36% | 50% | −18.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 59% | 0% | −17.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 32% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 19% | 18% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record