
MVV
League position
11th
17 pts · 13 played
Record
5-2-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–32
1.21 scored per game
Form
LLDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,265 | 6.41 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | 1,265 | 1 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 17 | 14 | 1,265 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 22 | 12 | 994 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2 | 21 | 7 | 582 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 25 | 24 | 2 | 97 | 6.25 | |||
| 5 | 23 | 2 | 49 | 5.60 | |||
| 33 | 1 | 14 | 6.30 | ||||
| 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 14 | 1,237 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 7 | 14 | 1,225 | 1 | 2 | 6.88 | ||
| 18 | 14 | 1,185 | 2 | 1 | 6.87 | ||
| 16 | 11 | 788 | 1 | 2 | 6.73 | ||
| 24 | 10 | 681 | 1 | 6.39 | |||
| 8 | 24 | 4 | 302 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 19 | 18 | 4 | 93 | 6.50 | |||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 14 | 975 | 1 | 6.31 | |||
| 9 | 9 | 442 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 11 | 7 | 275 | 6.27 | ||||
| 27 | 22 | 9 | 239 | 6.26 | |||
| 29 | 9 | 218 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 14 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 10 (4) | 1.16 | 0.94 | 10 | 7.04 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.16 | 0.12 | 2 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.17 | 0.36 | 7 | 6.91 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.72 | |||||||
| 5 | 422 | 4 (2) | 0.23 | 0.07 | 4 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 | 387 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 3 | 6.55 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 370 | 0.52 | 0.76 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 4 | 277 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.83 | 1.06 | 6.92 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 272 | 9 (2) | 0.90 | 0.05 | 1 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 263 | 2 (0) | 0.50 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.49 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 217 | 2 (0) | 4 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 164 | 3 (1) | 0.19 | 0.04 | 1 | 6.52 | ||||
| 3 (0) | 102 | 2 (2) | 1 | 6.54 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#1061
of 1,259
29.2
score / 100
▲19
places in 30d
17th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days28.9–36.2
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +4.7% | |
| Goals | 79 | 62% | 63% | +1.4% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 60% | 63% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 78 | 36% | 30% | +24.7% | |
| Corners | 78 | 57% | 53% | +3.1% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 30% | 29% | +6.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +28.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 75% | +11.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 64% | 80% | −15.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 33% | 25% | +43.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 100% | +5.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 32% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record