
VVV Venlo
League position
2nd
28 pts · 13 played
Record
9-1-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
36–23
2.57 scored per game
Form
WLWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 13 | 1,170 | 6.71 | ||||
| 1 | 1 | 84 | 6.30 | ||||
| 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 1,145 | 5 | 7.20 | |||
| 33 | 13 | 1,133 | 6.58 | ||||
| 5 | 12 | 975 | 2 | 9 | 7.05 | ||
| 21 | 10 | 555 | 1 | 6.40 | |||
| 16 | 8 | 302 | 1 | 2 | 6.77 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 142 | 6.54 | ||||
| 31 | 4 | 76 | 6.58 | ||||
| 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 14 | 1,071 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 1,043 | 3 | 6.91 | |||
| 24 | 21 | 13 | 947 | 1 | 3 | 6.92 | |
| 38 | 12 | 923 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 7 | 11 | 861 | 4 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 641 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 534 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 34 | 7 | 173 | 1 | 6.93 | |||
| 35 | 3 | 82 | 6.97 | ||||
| 17 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 45 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12 | 429 | 1 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 377 | 2 | 1 | 6.74 | ||
| 10 | 33 | 4 | 234 | 2 | 6.80 | ||
| 43 | 2 | 27 | 6.40 | ||||
| 47 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 (1) | 0.22 | 1 | 6.80 | |||||
| 5 | 428 | 7 (2) | 0.75 | 0.72 | 4 | 6.45 | ||||
| 5 | 408 | 1 | 1 | 6 (4) | 0.16 | 0.74 | 10 | 6.95 | ||
| 5 (4) | 380 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 3 | 6.63 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 361 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.55 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 6.53 | ||||||||
| 4 | 357 | 3 | 8 (5) | 0.64 | 1.73 | 1 | 7.19 | |||
| 4 | 329 | 2 | 8 (1) | 0.35 | 0.02 | 4 | 6.85 | |||
| 5 | 303 | 3 | 12 (4) | 1.83 | 1.93 | 1 | 6.94 | |||
| 4 (3) | 263 | 1 | 2 | 6 (1) | 0.74 | 0.99 | 4 | 6.62 | ||
| 5 (3) | 254 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.29 | 0.53 | 6 | 6.87 | ||
| 3 (2) | 168 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.24 | 6.63 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 160 | 1 (0) | 1 | 6.30 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 159 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.88 | 0.80 | 3 | 7.20 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#854
of 1,259
40.8
score / 100
▲68
places in 30d
9th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days36.8–43.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +6.6% | |
| Goals | 80 | 62% | 62% | +2.9% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 60% | 63% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 79 | 38% | 42% | +2.8% | |
| Corners | 79 | 58% | 70% | +8.2% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 30% | 30% | +4.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +28.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 75% | +11.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 64% | 80% | −15.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 33% | 25% | +43.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 100% | +5.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 32% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record