
Jong AZ
League position
10th
17 pts · 13 played
Record
5-2-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
32–28
2.46 scored per game
Form
LWDLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 630 | 6.50 | ||||
| 1 | 19 | 4 | 360 | 6.27 | |||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 7.06 | ||||
| 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 1,170 | 4 | 6.45 | |||
| 3 | 10 | 728 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 671 | 6.31 | ||||
| 20 | 11 | 618 | 6.27 | ||||
| 31 | 20 | 4 | 360 | 7.11 | |||
| 79 | 21 | 3 | 223 | 6.72 | |||
| 14 | 2 | 180 | 7.17 | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 167 | 1 | 6.27 | |||
| 5 | 18 | 2 | 99 | 6.35 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 67 | 6.03 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 19 | 11 | 990 | 3 | 4 | 7.17 | |
| 75 | 10 | 777 | 2 | 3 | 6.91 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 676 | 2 | 6.76 | |||
| 10 | 7 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 102 | 1 | 6.36 | |||
| 6 | 18 | 3 | 54 | 6.80 | |||
| 19 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 6.30 | |||
| 20 | 18 | 1 | 45 | 6.00 | |||
| 19 | 17 | 1 | 23 | 6.50 | |||
| 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 870 | 3 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 11 | 18 | 9 | 631 | 2 | 4 | 7.10 | |
| 18 | 6 | 420 | 4 | 1 | 7.11 | ||
| 19 | 19 | 9 | 413 | 2 | 1 | 6.56 | |
| 11 | 8 | 327 | 6.32 | ||||
| 24 | 19 | 3 | 266 | 3 | 8.21 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 213 | 4 | 7.83 | |||
| 54 | 19 | 2 | 109 | 1 | 6.95 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 62 | 6.39 | ||||
| 27 | 19 | 1 | 61 | 6.00 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.63 | 0.46 | 8 | 6.61 | |||
Frej Elkjær | 5 | 433 | 2 | 6 (4) | 0.28 | 0.82 | 2 | 6.87 | ||
| 5 (4) | 388 | 3 (1) | 0.28 | 0.75 | 4 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 361 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.65 | 0.89 | 4 | 7.11 | |||
| 4 | 312 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 2 | 6.84 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 295 | 4 (0) | 0.09 | 4 | 6.66 | |||||
| 4 | 282 | 1 | 2 | 5 (2) | 0.64 | 0.24 | 3 | 6.80 | ||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.95 | 1.03 | 5 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 | 251 | 2 | 1 | 6 (4) | 0.43 | 0.61 | 4 | 7.25 | ||
| 4 (3) | 222 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 4 | 6.56 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 221 | 3 (1) | 0.12 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.27 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 212 | 4 | 14 (9) | 0.99 | 1.67 | 3 | 7.62 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 6.43 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 6.24 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#914
of 1,259
37.2
score / 100
▲21
places in 30d
12th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days36.5–40.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | −2.1% | |
| Goals | 79 | 66% | 73% | +9.0% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 65% | 73% | +7.6% | |
| Cards | 78 | 37% | 36% | +14.3% | |
| Corners | 78 | 57% | 55% | −0.5% | |
| Player stats | 74 | 29% | 31% | +4.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +20.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 75% | +10.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 28% | 25% | +46.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 56% | 100% | +10.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record