
Almere City FC
League position
3rd
25 pts · 13 played
Record
9-1-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
29–13
2.07 scored per game
Form
WWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,260 | 7.11 | ||||
| 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 1,215 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 | 14 | 1,050 | 1 | 7.00 | |||
| 4 | 11 | 920 | 1 | 7.11 | |||
| 2 | 10 | 671 | 1 | 6.94 | |||
| 44 | 12 | 517 | 6.77 | ||||
| 22 | 4 | 241 | 6.90 | ||||
| 33 | 20 | 4 | 223 | 7.13 | |||
| 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | 1,131 | 2 | 2 | 6.88 | ||
| 17 | 14 | 976 | 4 | 3 | 7.11 | ||
| 21 | 11 | 731 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 | ||
| 14 | 12 | 633 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 8 | 11 | 474 | 1 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 474 | 1 | 2 | 6.65 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 458 | 1 | 2 | 6.66 | ||
| 23 | 6 | 248 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 20 | 5 | 163 | 6.83 | ||||
| 19 | 6 | 158 | 3 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 38 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 7.00 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 14 | 969 | 2 | 4 | 6.74 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 921 | 8 | 3 | 7.51 | ||
| 18 | 9 | 326 | 6.49 | ||||
| 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 47 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.91 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 6 (2) | 0.81 | 0.59 | 6.65 | |||||
| 5 | 406 | 2 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.76 | |||||
| 5 | 390 | 2 | 16 (6) | 1.95 | 1.95 | 3 | 7.16 | |||
| 5 (4) | 352 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.11 | 0.06 | 2 | 6.89 | |||
| 4 | 328 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.19 | 0.29 | 1 | 7.16 | |||
| 4 | 315 | 2 (2) | 0.14 | 0.32 | 4 | 6.90 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 292 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.87 | 0.58 | 2 | 6.69 | |||
| 5 (2) | 277 | 2 | 6 (2) | 1.05 | 1.14 | 10 | 6.66 | |||
| 5 (4) | 270 | 1 | 2 | 6 (2) | 1.20 | 0.85 | 6 | 6.84 | ||
| 4 (2) | 256 | 1 | 6.86 | |||||||
| 5 (3) | 236 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.13 | 0.39 | 5 | 7.11 | ||
| 4 (2) | 229 | 2 | 2 | 4 (4) | 1.02 | 1.54 | 7 | 7.25 | ||
| 5 (2) | 216 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.31 | 0.31 | 2 | 6.99 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#640
of 1,259
49.9
score / 100
▲60
places in 30d
3rd strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days48.1–51.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 76 | 33% | 33% | +4.5% | |
| Goals | 76 | 62% | 63% | +3.2% | |
| Goals by half | 75 | 60% | 63% | +0.4% | |
| Cards | 75 | 33% | 27% | +28.8% | |
| Corners | 75 | 57% | 64% | +5.9% | |
| Player stats | 71 | 29% | 28% | +5.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +41.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 68% | 75% | +12.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 28% | 0% | +63.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 58% | 33% | −16.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 28% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record