
FC Eindhoven
League position
18th
11 pts · 13 played
Record
4-2-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
23–31
1.64 scored per game
Form
LWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,266 | 6.47 | ||||
| 30 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 14 | 1,244 | 2 | 6.62 | |||
| 4 | 14 | 1,153 | 6.47 | ||||
| 20 | 12 | 916 | 1 | 6.29 | |||
| 22 | 12 | 841 | 6.30 | ||||
| 17 | 11 | 437 | 6.86 | ||||
| 29 | 19 | 4 | 270 | 1 | 6.80 | ||
| 2 | 23 | 4 | 236 | 6.58 | |||
| 5 | 6 | 106 | 6.56 | ||||
| 35 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 6.20 | |||
| 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | 1,223 | 1 | 6 | 6.91 | ||
| 8 | 14 | 1,023 | 6.64 | ||||
| 28 | 10 | 791 | 4 | 2 | 7.52 | ||
| 11 | 22 | 6 | 473 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 | |
| 7 | 11 | 463 | 6.39 | ||||
| 18 | 8 | 297 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 14 | 12 | 288 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | ||
| 77 | 4 | 245 | 2 | 1 | 7.25 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 32 | 6.47 | ||||
| 23 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 25 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 28 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 14 | 1,261 | 5 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 9 | 34 | 8 | 553 | 2 | 6.80 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 109 | 6.57 | ||||
| 13 | 3 | 73 | 6.03 | ||||
| 10 | 18 | 3 | 67 | 6.67 | |||
| 23 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 6.50 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.02 | 4 | 6.51 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.46 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.11 | 0.90 | 1 | 6.39 | ||||
Siegert Baartmans | 5 | 447 | 3 | 19 (8) | 1.35 | 1.46 | 3 | 7.28 | ||
| 5 | 444 | 2 | 2 | 16 (7) | 0.91 | 0.50 | 11 | 7.61 | ||
| 5 | 432 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.12 | 10 | 6.63 | ||||
Junior Poortvliet | 5 | 395 | 5 (2) | 0.21 | 0.11 | 6.62 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 348 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 6.53 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 328 | 2 | 6.75 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 252 | 3 (1) | 0.11 | 0.05 | 3 | 6.48 | ||||
| 4 | 246 | 2 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.66 | 0.92 | 3 | 7.07 | ||
| 5 (3) | 235 | 2 (0) | 0.03 | 3 | 6.56 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 143 | 1 (1) | 1 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 5 (1) | 140 | 1 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#1046
of 1,259
29.8
score / 100
▲36
places in 30d
15th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days28.9–33.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +1.2% | |
| Goals | 79 | 64% | 65% | +2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 62% | 66% | +0.8% | |
| Cards | 77 | 36% | 34% | +16.5% | |
| Corners | 77 | 56% | 52% | −0.4% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 30% | 31% | +4.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −25.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 64% | 100% | +6.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 42% | 100% | −35.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 56% | 0% | −6.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 39% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 18% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record