
De Graafschap
League position
14th
15 pts · 13 played
Record
4-3-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–28
1.21 scored per game
Form
WLDLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 1,176 | 6.88 | ||||
| 22 | 20 | 1 | 90 | 7.20 | |||
| 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13 | 1,164 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 16 | 10 | 801 | 3 | 6.78 | |||
| 15 | 10 | 748 | 6.58 | ||||
| 14 | 9 | 717 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2 | 12 | 478 | 6.62 | ||||
| 4 | 10 | 418 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 245 | 6.79 | ||||
| 32 | 20 | 2 | 117 | 6.60 | |||
| 25 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 17
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14 | 1,236 | 4 | 7.10 | |||
| 21 | 11 | 833 | 6.67 | ||||
| 11 | 11 | 778 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 23 | 7 | 465 | 2 | 7.22 | |||
| 27 | 10 | 465 | 1 | 6.45 | |||
| 24 | 24 | 6 | 433 | 6.68 | |||
| 20 | 19 | 7 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 | |
| 17 | 7 | 222 | 6.47 | ||||
| 18 | 4 | 175 | 6.45 | ||||
| 6 | 4 | 169 | 1 | 6.87 | |||
| 28 | 20 | 3 | 68 | 6.57 | |||
| 34 | 21 | 2 | 40 | 6.67 | |||
| 37 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 6.50 | |||
| 36 | 19 | 1 | 32 | 6.50 | |||
| 38 | 21 | 2 | 30 | 6.50 | |||
| 30 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 6.20 | |||
| 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | 913 | 2 | 3 | 6.59 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 759 | 5 | 6.86 | |||
| 7 | 14 | 654 | 3 | 6.66 | |||
| 40 | 11 | 318 | 1 | 6.66 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.24 | 5 | 7.08 | ||||
| 5 | 439 | 2 | 6 (4) | 0.65 | 1.49 | 7 | 7.29 | |||
| 5 (4) | 385 | 1 | 6.55 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 370 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.27 | 0.33 | 3 | 6.61 | |||
| 5 (4) | 367 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.39 | 0.10 | 10 | 7.41 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 6.75 | ||||||||
| 4 | 340 | 1 | 7 (2) | 1.30 | 1.13 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 5 (3) | 311 | 5 (2) | 0.26 | 0.09 | 2 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 265 | 2 (1) | 0.03 | 0.04 | 6 | 6.65 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 255 | 1 | 14 (4) | 1.27 | 0.92 | 5 | 6.90 | |||
| 4 (3) | 245 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.78 | |||||
| 3 | 171 | 1 (0) | 3 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 5 (2) | 167 | 4 (0) | 0.11 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 4 (1) | 142 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.31 | 0.88 | 6.87 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#888
of 1,259
39.0
score / 100
▲39
places in 30d
11th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days38.1–42.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 81 | 33% | 33% | +2.6% | |
| Goals | 81 | 65% | 67% | +4.2% | |
| Goals by half | 80 | 63% | 66% | +2.9% | |
| Cards | 79 | 37% | 36% | +11.3% | |
| Corners | 79 | 58% | 63% | +7.3% | |
| Player stats | 77 | 30% | 32% | +5.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 72% | 75% | +3.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 40% | 0% | +31.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 60% | 100% | +24.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record