
Waalwijk
League position
12th
16 pts · 13 played
Record
3-8-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–21
1.71 scored per game
Form
LDDDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 6.86 | ||||
| 16 | 3 | 300 | 6.63 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 13 | 1,122 | 2 | 7.12 | |||
| 4 | 12 | 1,110 | 1 | 6.98 | |||
| 33 | 11 | 962 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 934 | 2 | 3 | 7.27 | ||
| 6 | 22 | 12 | 870 | 6.83 | |||
| 55 | 8 | 498 | 6.36 | ||||
| 3 | 8 | 349 | 6.57 | ||||
| 25 | 3 | 227 | 6.29 | ||||
| 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 13 | 1,034 | 5 | 6.71 | |||
| 7 | 22 | 13 | 748 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| 10 | 24 | 9 | 690 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 11 | 14 | 567 | 3 | 1 | 6.95 | ||
| 22 | 9 | 525 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 93 | 8 | 430 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 24 | 11 | 357 | 1 | 6.32 | |||
| 18 | 10 | 297 | 6.31 | ||||
| 45 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 20 | 13 | 836 | 4 | 1 | 6.77 | |
| 27 | 13 | 631 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 20 | 19 | 9 | 494 | 3 | 1 | 6.95 | |
| 19 | 5 | 86 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 17 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 7.49 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 480 | 2 (0) | 0.02 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 4 | 371 | 1 | 15 (2) | 1.00 | 3 | 6.95 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.63 | ||||||||
| 4 | 347 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 4 | 332 | 1 (0) | 0.18 | 1 | 6.50 | |||||
| 4 | 331 | 1 | 5 (0) | 0.18 | 5 | 6.78 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 304 | 1 | 9 (1) | 0.37 | 0.32 | 8 | 6.97 | |||
| 4 (3) | 304 | 2 (0) | 0.14 | 4 | 6.83 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 285 | 1 | 10 (3) | 0.86 | 0.83 | 13 | 7.22 | |||
| 4 (3) | 273 | 2 | 4 (1) | 0.51 | 0.01 | 5 | 6.87 | |||
| 4 | 272 | 11 (4) | 0.91 | 1.54 | 6 | 6.57 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 256 | 7 (1) | 1.05 | 0.07 | 9 | 6.71 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 232 | 4 (0) | 0.40 | 0.03 | 1 | 6.40 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 203 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.10 | 0.32 | 6 | 7.06 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#748
of 1,259
45.1
score / 100
▼5
places in 30d
5th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days45.1–50.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 74 | 33% | 33% | +2.1% | |
| Goals | 74 | 64% | 70% | +5.0% | |
| Goals by half | 73 | 63% | 68% | +3.4% | |
| Cards | 73 | 34% | 27% | +26.9% | |
| Corners | 73 | 56% | 56% | +1.9% | |
| Player stats | 71 | 29% | 29% | +7.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +41.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 68% | 75% | +12.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 28% | 0% | +63.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 58% | 33% | −16.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 28% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record