
Den Bosch
League position
8th
18 pts · 13 played
Record
6-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
28–24
2.00 scored per game
Form
WWDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,250 | 6.85 | ||||
| 21 | 1 | 8 | 5.72 | ||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 66 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 14 | 1,260 | 2 | 6.95 | |||
| 22 | 14 | 1,219 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 3 | 13 | 1,031 | 6.76 | ||||
| 25 | 7 | 418 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 4 | 7 | 397 | 6.31 | ||||
| 53 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 6.70 | |||
| 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 14 | 1,260 | 1 | 6.99 | |||
| 2 | 13 | 774 | 2 | 2 | 6.96 | ||
| 16 | 12 | 560 | 6.51 | ||||
| 17 | 8 | 263 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 35 | 3 | 221 | 6.73 | ||||
| 55 | 19 | 2 | 46 | 6.78 | |||
| 39 | 1 | 8 | 6.60 | ||||
| 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 14 | 1,244 | 4 | 6 | 7.65 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 1,040 | 4 | 6 | 7.20 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 834 | 6 | 6.65 | |||
| 40 | 12 | 702 | 2 | 6.91 | |||
| 11 | 10 | 420 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 27 | 10 | 253 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 19 | 7 | 145 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 7 | 23 | 3 | 46 | 6.37 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.47 | 0.31 | 14 | 7.30 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 (2) | 0.20 | 0.83 | 1 | 7.05 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.23 | 0.40 | 2 | 6.99 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 3 | 6.98 | |||||||
| 5 | 447 | 2 | 5 | 9 (4) | 0.71 | 0.36 | 7 | 7.95 | ||
| 5 | 440 | 6.90 | ||||||||
| 5 | 437 | 5 (1) | 0.14 | 3 | 7.07 | |||||
| 4 | 356 | 2 | 4 | 15 (5) | 1.58 | 1.62 | 16 | 8.08 | ||
| 4 | 299 | 2 | 8 (3) | 2.04 | 2.37 | 4 | 6.77 | |||
| 5 (3) | 251 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.63 | 1.23 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 3 | 221 | 6 (3) | 1.02 | 1.44 | 1 | 6.81 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 174 | 1 | 6 (4) | 0.04 | 0.08 | 6.80 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 151 | 4 (1) | 0.27 | 0.14 | 2 | 6.59 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 122 | 1 | 1 | 8 (5) | 0.24 | 0.50 | 2 | 7.01 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#878
of 1,259
39.5
score / 100
▲139
places in 30d
10th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days32.5–39.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 83 | 33% | 33% | +1.5% | |
| Goals | 83 | 62% | 62% | +0.6% | |
| Goals by half | 82 | 61% | 59% | −1.4% | |
| Cards | 82 | 38% | 37% | +13.0% | |
| Corners | 82 | 58% | 69% | +9.3% | |
| Player stats | 79 | 30% | 31% | +7.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +2.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 69% | 75% | +5.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 66% | 100% | +20.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 39% | 0% | +35.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 59% | 67% | −0.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record