
Roda
League position
4th
25 pts · 13 played
Record
8-4-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–17
1.27 scored per game
Form
LWWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,350 | 7.38 | ||||
| 21 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 28 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 15 | 1,350 | 2 | 7.24 | |||
| 15 | 15 | 1,305 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 5 | 14 | 1,106 | 1 | 6.91 | |||
| 33 | 12 | 932 | 7.00 | ||||
| 14 | 13 | 527 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 1,337 | 1 | 7.12 | |||
| 11 | 22 | 12 | 994 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 | |
| 6 | 14 | 729 | 2 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 24 | 10 | 707 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 17 | 9 | 598 | 1 | 2 | 7.07 | ||
| 25 | 15 | 522 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 67 | 6.95 | ||||
| 22 | 18 | 1 | 29 | 6.60 | |||
| 32 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 6.62 | |||
| 19 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 15 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 14 | 1,204 | 7 | 7.09 | |||
| 7 | 12 | 605 | 1 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 598 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 26 | 12 | 533 | 1 | 6.57 | |||
| 10 | 10 | 197 | 6.47 | ||||
| 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.98 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.16 | 3 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 | 448 | 2 (2) | 0.05 | 0.25 | 6 | 7.27 | ||||
| 5 | 442 | 2 (0) | 0.45 | 0.01 | 6.69 | |||||
| 5 | 429 | 6 | 13 (9) | 2.32 | 2.93 | 7 | 7.99 | |||
| 5 | 406 | 3 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.56 | |||||
| 5 | 397 | 2 | 11 (6) | 0.49 | 0.43 | 5 | 7.22 | |||
| 5 (4) | 330 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.76 | 0.96 | 9 | 7.07 | |||
| 4 | 306 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.30 | 0.28 | 5 | 7.17 | |||
| 4 (3) | 284 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.09 | 4 | 6.47 | ||||
| 4 | 222 | 1 | 7 (0) | 0.35 | 6 | 6.66 | ||||
| 3 (1) | 176 | 2 (0) | 0.27 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 164 | 3 (0) | 0.10 | 2 | 6.57 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 144 | 1 | 4 (1) | 4 | 6.71 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#789
of 1,259
43.6
score / 100
▲115
places in 30d
7th strongest of 20 in the Eerste Divisie
Score, last 59 days39.0–45.5
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | −2.8% | |
| Goals | 80 | 61% | 59% | −1.5% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 59% | 60% | −0.1% | |
| Cards | 79 | 37% | 37% | +8.5% | |
| Corners | 79 | 56% | 55% | −0.1% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 31% | 32% | +8.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +21.4% | |
| Goals | 2 | 66% | 88% | +10.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 100% | +6.3% | |
| Cards | 2 | 30% | 13% | +50.9% | |
| Corners | 2 | 58% | 50% | −5.7% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 33% | −57.8% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 17% | −3.3% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record