League position
14th
16 pts · 15 played
Record
4-4-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–23
1.13 scored per game
Form
LLLDD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 15 | 1,350 | 6.87 | ||||
| 33 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 182 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 1,350 | 2 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 | 15 | 1,350 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 7 | 15 | 1,240 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 12 | 14 | 961 | 6.47 | ||||
| 20 | 10 | 363 | 6.62 | ||||
| 15 | 10 | 203 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 122 | 6.34 | ||||
| 6 | 27 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 195 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 15 | 1,264 | 2 | 6.72 | |||
| 27 | 13 | 939 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 21 | 26 | 10 | 693 | 6.80 | |||
| 22 | 10 | 589 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 16 | 24 | 9 | 541 | 6.42 | |||
| 10 | 11 | 529 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 8 | 11 | 492 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 14 | 5 | 244 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 147 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 25 | 20 | 6 | 118 | 6.52 | |||
| 34 | 3 | 33 | 6.43 | ||||
| 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 9 | 629 | 1 | 6.87 | |||
| 29 | 10 | 496 | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 19 | 9 | 463 | 1 | 1 | 6.52 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 423 | 1 | 2 | 6.71 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 5 (2) | 0.22 | 0.12 | 3 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.89 | 0.76 | 3 | 6.80 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.71 | ||||||||
| 5 | 434 | 1 | 7 (0) | 0.69 | 3 | 6.69 | ||||
| 5 | 433 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 8 | 6.72 | |||||
| 5 | 408 | 4 (2) | 0.15 | 0.03 | 11 | 6.65 | ||||
| 5 | 405 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 3 | 6.55 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 351 | 2 | 8 (4) | 0.39 | 1.01 | 3 | 6.97 | |||
| 4 | 323 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 1 | 6.64 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 275 | 1 | 1 | 9 (5) | 1.42 | 2.32 | 3 | 6.85 | ||
| 5 (2) | 244 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.32 | 0.50 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 4 (3) | 196 | 6 (1) | 0.28 | 0.06 | 2 | 6.52 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 140 | 6 (1) | 0.44 | 0.10 | 2 | 6.51 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 135 | 2 (0) | 0.26 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#911
of 1,259
37.4
score / 100
▼19
places in 30d
18th strongest of 18 in the Liga MX
Score, last 59 days37.4–44.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 71 | 33% | 33% | +13.9% | |
| Goals | 71 | 58% | 57% | −0.3% | |
| Goals by half | 70 | 57% | 56% | −2.9% | |
| Cards | 70 | 56% | 48% | −0.9% | |
| Corners | 70 | 50% | 55% | +1.3% | |
| Player stats | 68 | 28% | 28% | +7.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +9.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 58% | 75% | −13.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 56% | 80% | −26.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 52% | 0% | −3.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 62% | 67% | 0.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 24% | 20% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 15% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record
