League position
5th
24 pts · 15 played
Record
6-6-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
31–21
2.07 scored per game
Form
DDDDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 9 | 795 | 6.80 | ||||
| 1 | 6 | 465 | 7.03 | ||||
| 12 | 23 | 1 | 90 | 6.50 | |||
| 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | 1,215 | 7.16 | ||||
| 20 | 12 | 969 | 1 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 886 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 25 | 11 | 804 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 537 | 6.50 | ||||
| 19 | 7 | 470 | 6.62 | ||||
| 17 | 8 | 428 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 13 | 7 | 326 | 6.76 | ||||
| 184 | 20 | 2 | 100 | 7.10 | |||
| 3 | 32 | 2 | 17 | 6.45 | |||
| 206 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | 1,039 | 6.70 | ||||
| 11 | 14 | 877 | 4 | 7 | 7.24 | ||
| 8 | 13 | 829 | 3 | 7.05 | |||
| 29 | 14 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 | ||
| 10 | 14 | 624 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | ||
| 35 | 9 | 490 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 7 | 30 | 8 | 291 | 6.78 | |||
| 24 | 6 | 248 | 6.50 | ||||
| 15 | 6 | 210 | 6.65 | ||||
| 205 | 20 | 1 | 90 | 7.00 | |||
| 14 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 192 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 13 | 821 | 5 | 2 | 7.45 | ||
| 16 | 12 | 744 | 8 | 7.33 | |||
| 26 | 9 | 610 | 3 | 6.48 | |||
| 23 | 20 | 2 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 7.90 | |
| 21 | 26 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 7.90 | |
| 191 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 6.20 | |||
| 198 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 10 (2) | 0.52 | 0.75 | 4 | 6.94 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.09 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6 (2) | 0.36 | 0.31 | 6 | 6.63 | ||||
| 5 | 379 | 1 | 4 | 16 (7) | 0.74 | 1.33 | 15 | 7.63 | ||
| 5 (3) | 324 | 4 | 17 (7) | 2.47 | 2.95 | 3 | 7.11 | |||
| 5 (3) | 305 | 1 | 14 (2) | 1.88 | 1.14 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 5 (3) | 288 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.54 | 0.29 | 4 | 6.95 | |||
| 4 (3) | 279 | 2 (1) | 0.09 | 0.15 | 4 | 6.93 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 275 | 1 | 10 (3) | 1.64 | 1.54 | 11 | 6.89 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 7.22 | ||||||||
| 3 | 250 | 1 | 6.70 | |||||||
| 5 (3) | 248 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.14 | 0.27 | 4 | 7.13 | |||
Everardo del Villar | 3 (2) | 211 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 5 (2) | 201 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.66 | 0.62 | 6 | 6.71 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#258
of 1,259
64.6
score / 100
▼42
places in 30d
2nd strongest of 18 in the Liga MX
Score, last 59 days64.6–70.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 86 | 33% | 33% | +10.9% | |
| Goals | 86 | 61% | 64% | +1.9% | |
| Goals by half | 85 | 61% | 64% | −0.2% | |
| Cards | 85 | 55% | 56% | +5.3% | |
| Corners | 85 | 49% | 48% | 0.0% | |
| Player stats | 81 | 30% | 32% | +9.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +13.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 60% | 88% | −14.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 57% | 80% | −10.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 51% | 100% | −0.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 65% | 100% | +41.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 33% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 27% | −2090.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record
