League position
1st
29 pts · 15 played
Record
8-5-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
36–21
2.40 scored per game
Form
DDLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 8 | 720 | 7.00 | ||||
| 1 | 5 | 450 | 6.70 | ||||
| 21 | 24 | 2 | 180 | 7.30 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 11 | 737 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 5 | 11 | 701 | 1 | 3 | 6.53 | ||
| 29 | 24 | 8 | 646 | 1 | 7.08 | ||
| 32 | 7 | 630 | 7.03 | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 450 | 6.53 | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 445 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 373 | 7.10 | ||||
| 24 | 5 | 266 | 6.26 | ||||
| 211 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 15
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 15 | 1,024 | 2 | 2 | 7.10 | ||
| 34 | 21 | 13 | 973 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 7 | 25 | 11 | 723 | 5 | 3 | 7.42 | |
| 3 | 10 | 697 | 6.79 | ||||
| 13 | 10 | 618 | 6.72 | ||||
| 23 | 30 | 9 | 592 | 1 | 2 | 6.92 | |
| 22 | 11 | 448 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 | ||
| 8 | 8 | 403 | 1 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 10 | 27 | 6 | 393 | 1 | 1 | 7.15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 326 | 6.80 | ||||
| 217 | 19 | 6 | 279 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 20 | 8 | 259 | 6.72 | ||||
| 186 | 21 | 4 | 168 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 6 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 188 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 13 | 1,035 | 10 | 3 | 7.32 | ||
| 12 | 12 | 600 | 1 | 2 | 6.87 | ||
| 93 | 8 | 364 | 6 | 7.41 | |||
| 189 | 19 | 6 | 137 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 191 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 6.81 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 356 | 2 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.73 | 0.61 | 6 | 7.13 | ||
| 4 | 355 | 6.68 | ||||||||
| 4 | 309 | 5 (1) | 0.32 | 0.17 | 6.82 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 305 | 2 | 2 | 12 (7) | 1.10 | 1.45 | 15 | 7.86 | ||
| 4 (3) | 298 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.68 | 0.84 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 5 (4) | 293 | 1 | 2 | 7 (5) | 0.70 | 1.16 | 9 | 7.08 | ||
| 4 (3) | 284 | 4 | 1 | 8 (6) | 3.67 | 3.92 | 5 | 7.51 | ||
| 4 | 252 | 2 | 6.53 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 233 | 1 | 1 | 12 (4) | 0.92 | 0.74 | 4 | 6.77 | ||
| 4 (2) | 223 | 2 | 13 (3) | 1.49 | 1.79 | 1 | 7.13 | |||
| 3 (2) | 197 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 4 | 6.55 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 183 | 1 | 8 (3) | 1.02 | 0.87 | 3 | 6.57 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#263
of 1,259
64.0
score / 100
=
places in 30d
3rd strongest of 18 in the Liga MX
Score, last 59 days64.0–66.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 87 | 33% | 33% | +10.9% | |
| Goals | 87 | 57% | 57% | −0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 86 | 56% | 58% | −1.7% | |
| Cards | 85 | 52% | 54% | −2.7% | |
| Corners | 84 | 49% | 51% | +2.2% | |
| Player stats | 83 | 30% | 30% | +6.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +8.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 59% | 75% | −5.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 57% | 80% | −10.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 53% | 100% | +7.0% | |
| Corners | 2 | 65% | 100% | +42.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 33% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 12% | 24% | −776.2% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record
