League position
3rd
29 pts · 15 played
Record
9-2-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
34–24
2.27 scored per game
Form
WWWWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 25 | 10 | 906 | 6.70 | |||
| 1 | 28 | 5 | 450 | 6.93 | |||
| 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 61 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23 | 15 | 1,164 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 5 | 23 | 13 | 1,049 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 | |
| 4 | 28 | 10 | 840 | 1 | 6.61 | ||
| 33 | 31 | 10 | 755 | 6.86 | |||
| 55 | 20 | 9 | 396 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 2 | 28 | 7 | 312 | 2 | 6.62 | ||
| 12 | 25 | 4 | 278 | 7.01 | |||
| 22 | 21 | 3 | 92 | 1 | 6.40 | ||
| 66 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 6.60 | |||
| 15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 49 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 28 | 15 | 1,126 | 1 | 5 | 7.13 | |
| 8 | 29 | 14 | 1,032 | 3 | 1 | 7.13 | |
| 6 | 25 | 12 | 933 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 | |
| 16 | 25 | 13 | 894 | 3 | 1 | 6.95 | |
| 20 | 27 | 11 | 779 | 3 | 5 | 7.13 | |
| 17 | 24 | 11 | 681 | 6.66 | |||
| 10 | 23 | 11 | 440 | 5 | 4 | 7.27 | |
| 11 | 27 | 12 | 421 | 3 | 6.76 | ||
| 60 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 67 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 68 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 196 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 213 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 31 | 14 | 923 | 5 | 3 | 6.91 | |
| 21 | 31 | 14 | 666 | 5 | 1 | 7.01 | |
| 18 | 21 | 14 | 528 | 1 | 2 | 6.74 | |
| 29 | 28 | 6 | 241 | 6.66 | |||
| 14 | 27 | 2 | 9 | 6.30 | |||
| 258 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||
| 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 194 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 214 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.12 | 0.07 | 3 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 | 401 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.17 | 0.06 | 3 | 6.72 | |||
| 5 | 362 | 2 | 1 | 11 (4) | 0.55 | 0.70 | 11 | 7.52 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 4 (1) | 0.12 | 0.10 | 2 | 7.26 | ||||
| 4 | 330 | 6.76 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 323 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.48 | 0.97 | 9 | 7.12 | |||
| 5 (3) | 279 | 5 | 2 | 17 (8) | 3.54 | 3.65 | 13 | 8.10 | ||
| 4 (3) | 278 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.34 | 2 | 6.68 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.26 | ||||||||
| 4 (3) | 269 | 1 | 2 | 8 (3) | 1.08 | 1.23 | 7 | 7.10 | ||
| 4 (3) | 263 | 1 | 10 (4) | 2.10 | 1.52 | 1 | 7.18 | |||
| 4 (2) | 215 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.14 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#199
of 1,259
67.6
score / 100
▲28
places in 30d
1st strongest of 18 in the Liga MX
Score, last 59 days66.3–69.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 84 | 33% | 33% | +14.5% | |
| Goals | 84 | 59% | 64% | −0.6% | |
| Goals by half | 83 | 58% | 59% | −0.2% | |
| Cards | 83 | 54% | 57% | −0.5% | |
| Corners | 83 | 49% | 53% | −0.6% | |
| Player stats | 80 | 30% | 32% | +5.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +29.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 64% | 75% | −12.7% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 40% | +6.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 58% | 100% | +23.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 61% | 67% | +1.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record
