
Gimnasia M.
League position
11th
19 pts · 16 played
Record
11-7-13
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
31–38
1.00 scored per game
Form
DLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 27 | 2,488 | 7.15 | ||||
| 31 | 2 | 186 | 6.60 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 35 | 24 | 2,144 | 2 | 7.00 | ||
| 2 | 24 | 1,980 | 6.81 | ||||
| 32 | 25 | 1,895 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 3 | 24 | 1,760 | 6.73 | ||||
| 24 | 22 | 12 | 953 | 1 | 6.62 | ||
| 42 | 15 | 747 | 6.66 | ||||
| 22 | 33 | 9 | 564 | 6.40 | |||
| 36 | 7 | 289 | 6.61 | ||||
| 16 | 28 | 3 | 116 | 6.97 | |||
| 25 | 4 | 38 | 6.28 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 28 | 2,420 | 4 | 7 | 7.12 | ||
| 21 | 23 | 1,641 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 30 | 23 | 1,410 | 2 | 3 | 6.94 | ||
| 7 | 19 | 1,028 | 1 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 5 | 22 | 972 | 6.68 | ||||
| 17 | 16 | 969 | 1 | 2 | 6.61 | ||
| 15 | 18 | 940 | 6.76 | ||||
| 19 | 11 | 614 | 6.58 | ||||
| 28 | 21 | 9 | 420 | 2 | 6.71 | ||
| 20 | 25 | 2 | 44 | 6.75 | |||
| 41 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 26 | 1,862 | 14 | 7.06 | |||
| 11 | 15 | 654 | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | ||
| 35 | 18 | 599 | 6.36 | ||||
| 8 | 10 | 446 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 27 | 25 | 14 | 410 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 33 | 10 | 368 | 6.69 | ||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.04 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 6 (1) | 0.12 | 0.07 | 1 | 6.87 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 5 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 5 | 444 | 9 (1) | 0.56 | 0.02 | 13 | 6.94 | ||||
| 5 | 421 | 3 (0) | 0.06 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 5 | 379 | 2 | 11 (4) | 1.62 | 1.81 | 3 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 | 370 | 3 (1) | 0.49 | 0.04 | 10 | 6.85 | ||||
| 4 | 296 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 1 | 6.62 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 3 (0) | 0.20 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 5 (3) | 254 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.20 | 0.04 | 5 | 6.76 | |||
| 4 (3) | 250 | 9 (1) | 0.57 | 0.11 | 3 | 6.98 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 223 | 6.56 | ||||||||
| 3 (2) | 189 | 6.57 | ||||||||
| 3 (2) | 188 | 3 (3) | 0.17 | 0.91 | 2 | 6.44 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#470
of 1,259
56.3
score / 100
▼18
places in 30d
27th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days56.3–62.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 26 | 33% | 33% | −5.4% | |
| Goals | 26 | 47% | 51% | +3.5% | |
| Goals by half | 25 | 44% | 50% | +2.1% | |
| Cards | 25 | 64% | 66% | +2.2% | |
| Corners | 25 | 37% | 51% | −6.7% | |
| Player stats | 19 | 30% | 29% | +8.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +26.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 47% | 63% | −13.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 45% | 60% | −28.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 57% | 0% | −23.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 46% | 67% | −22.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 20% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record