
Estudiantes L.P.
League position
1st
31 pts · 16 played
Record
13-7-12
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
39–29
1.22 scored per game
Form
DLLDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 22 | 1,959 | 7.13 | ||||
| 1 | 11 | 972 | 7.08 | ||||
| 12 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 25 | 2,106 | 3 | 6.85 | |||
| 14 | 33 | 23 | 1,901 | 2 | 7.24 | ||
| 24 | 22 | 21 | 1,792 | 1 | 7.30 | ||
| 20 | 22 | 1,664 | 2 | 6.83 | |||
| 4 | 21 | 1,612 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 | ||
| 26 | 8 | 578 | 6.76 | ||||
| 36 | 20 | 4 | 296 | 6.33 | |||
| 35 | 19 | 3 | 195 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 | 2 | 180 | 6.58 | ||||
| 15 | 2 | 53 | 6.15 | ||||
| 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 26 | 2,029 | 1 | 2 | 7.09 | ||
| 22 | 28 | 1,386 | 4 | 6.87 | |||
| 10 | 22 | 1,316 | 5 | 3 | 7.19 | ||
| 8 | 28 | 19 | 979 | 7.03 | |||
| 31 | 9 | 530 | 6.74 | ||||
| 7 | 14 | 491 | 1 | 6.97 | |||
| 32 | 7 | 386 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 52 | 4 | 278 | 7.08 | ||||
| 34 | 3 | 210 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 39 | 29 | 2 | 105 | 6.75 | |||
| 53 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 24 | 1,577 | 4 | 2 | 6.82 | ||
| 40 | 24 | 1,435 | 1 | 6.87 | |||
| 18 | 27 | 1,418 | 3 | 3 | 6.81 | ||
| 29 | 26 | 1,283 | 6 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 17 | 21 | 1,078 | 1 | 3 | 6.76 | ||
| 19 | 20 | 1,003 | 4 | 2 | 6.69 | ||
| 28 | 22 | 19 | 720 | 1 | 2 | 6.67 | |
| 27 | 11 | 326 | 1 | 6.54 | |||
| 23 | 20 | 4 | 99 | 6.40 | |||
| 41 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.09 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 4 | 355 | 1 | 2 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 340 | 3 | 1 | 13 (8) | 2.77 | 2.72 | 7 | 7.38 | ||
| 5 (3) | 331 | 5 (1) | 0.30 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.72 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 278 | 2 (1) | 0.05 | 0.16 | 4 | 7.04 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.21 | ||||||||
Baltasar Rodríguez | 5 (2) | 257 | 10 (4) | 0.43 | 0.23 | 3 | 6.92 | |||
| 4 (2) | 239 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.64 | 1.00 | 7 | 6.87 | |||
| 3 | 237 | 3 (0) | 0.16 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.69 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 233 | 3 (0) | 0.28 | 2 | 6.55 | |||||
| 3 | 210 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.52 | 0.83 | 2 | 6.80 | |||
| 3 (2) | 199 | 4 (0) | 0.37 | 8 | 6.97 | |||||
| 3 | 187 | 1 | 3 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 7.33 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#387
of 1,259
58.8
score / 100
▼50
places in 30d
23rd strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days58.8–64.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 83 | 33% | 33% | +1.1% | |
| Goals | 83 | 48% | 51% | +3.3% | |
| Goals by half | 82 | 47% | 47% | +3.3% | |
| Cards | 82 | 66% | 70% | +15.9% | |
| Corners | 82 | 39% | 42% | +1.0% | |
| Player stats | 83 | 30% | 31% | +4.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +18.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 46% | 100% | −80.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 44% | 80% | −67.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 63% | 100% | +36.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 40% | 0% | +43.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 40% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 37% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record