
Union Santa Fe
League position
8th
21 pts · 16 played
Record
11-9-13
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
48–47
1.45 scored per game
Form
DWDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 33 | 3,034 | 6.97 | ||||
| 40 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 41 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 32 | 2,822 | 2 | 1 | 6.80 | ||
| 35 | 20 | 22 | 1,883 | 2 | 6.92 | ||
| 18 | 13 | 1,079 | 2 | 6.73 | |||
| 15 | 12 | 715 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 12 | 20 | 632 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 4 | 25 | 6 | 423 | 6.66 | |||
| 44 | 4 | 371 | 6.23 | ||||
| 27 | 4 | 306 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 33 | 2 | 124 | 5.98 | ||||
| 32 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 6.50 | |||
| 36 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 30 | 2,366 | 3 | 7 | 6.78 | ||
| 22 | 26 | 1,573 | 4 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 5 | 33 | 16 | 1,045 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 | |
| 10 | 38 | 12 | 737 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 | |
| 17 | 11 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 11 | 12 | 618 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 8 | 10 | 568 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 23 | 10 | 208 | 6.44 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 3 | 114 | 6.90 | |||
| 46 | 20 | 4 | 75 | 6.60 | |||
| 29 | 19 | 1 | 31 | 6.04 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 32 | 2,850 | 15 | 2 | 6.92 | ||
| 19 | 31 | 2,217 | 6 | 3 | 6.69 | ||
| 31 | 20 | 624 | 1 | 6.44 | |||
| 43 | 13 | 257 | 3 | 6.75 | |||
| 7 | 7 | 220 | 6.67 | ||||
| 38 | 2 | 29 | 6.63 | ||||
| 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 45 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 16 (4) | 1.74 | 1.20 | 13 | 7.45 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 7.04 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.43 | 0.78 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 5 | 414 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.04 | 8 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 | 360 | 5 (2) | 0.25 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 344 | 6 (2) | 0.26 | 0.51 | 3 | 6.63 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 336 | 5 (0) | 0.25 | 0.01 | 11 | 6.74 | ||||
| 4 | 326 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.67 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 311 | 6 (1) | 0.23 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.59 | ||||
| 4 | 306 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.27 | 0.87 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 302 | 1 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.87 | 1.00 | 3 | 6.78 | ||
| 4 (2) | 194 | 7 (4) | 0.38 | 0.68 | 4 | 6.86 | ||||
| 3 (1) | 148 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2 | 135 | 3 (1) | 0.09 | 0.56 | 7.07 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#507
of 1,259
55.0
score / 100
▲3
places in 30d
33rd strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days55.0–60.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +0.5% | |
| Goals | 79 | 47% | 52% | +1.5% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 44% | 51% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 78 | 63% | 61% | +4.8% | |
| Corners | 78 | 39% | 39% | +6.9% | |
| Player stats | 79 | 30% | 29% | +6.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +19.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 54% | 63% | +7.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 51% | 40% | +26.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 62% | 100% | +33.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 39% | 0% | +48.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 30% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 19% | −1641.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record