
Talleres Cordoba
League position
4th
26 pts · 16 played
Record
10-8-14
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
33–36
1.03 scored per game
Form
WLLDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 15 | 1,375 | 7.26 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 12 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 31 | 2,712 | 3 | 6.56 | |||
| 4 | 26 | 2,216 | 3 | 7.02 | |||
| 44 | 20 | 1,562 | 1 | 6.91 | |||
| 23 | 18 | 1,414 | 6.57 | ||||
| 3 | 17 | 1,170 | 3 | 6.79 | |||
| 6 | 11 | 968 | 6.80 | ||||
| 13 | 9 | 730 | 1 | 6.47 | |||
| 2 | 11 | 599 | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 19 | 35 | 8 | 549 | 6.98 | |||
| 31 | 20 | 1 | 29 | 6.90 | |||
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 31 | 2,570 | 1 | 2 | 7.15 | ||
| 37 | 30 | 2,082 | 4 | 3 | 6.85 | ||
| 19 | 29 | 21 | 1,481 | 1 | 2 | 6.75 | |
| 15 | 22 | 1,447 | 6.98 | ||||
| 11 | 25 | 1,328 | 4 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 10 | 23 | 1,099 | 3 | 6.48 | |||
| 8 | 12 | 837 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 26 | 18 | 773 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 28 | 898 | 4 | 6.59 | |||
| 9 | 8 | 591 | 4 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 7 | 15 | 537 | 1 | 6.43 | |||
| 36 | 12 | 194 | 6.47 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.13 | 0.31 | 4 | 7.29 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 7.07 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.90 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.09 | 1 | 6.87 | |||||
| 5 | 439 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 | 395 | 11 (4) | 0.66 | 0.14 | 7 | 7.07 | ||||
| 5 | 361 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.36 | 0.50 | 6 | 6.95 | |||
| 3 | 266 | 2 | 8 (3) | 0.54 | 1.58 | 6 | 7.46 | |||
| 3 | 263 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.74 | |||||
| 4 | 260 | 3 | 6.88 | |||||||
| 4 (3) | 208 | 6 (4) | 0.14 | 0.31 | 9 | 6.70 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 187 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 1 | 6.62 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 179 | 6 (1) | 0.35 | 0.02 | 6.52 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 134 | 2 (0) | 0.13 | 1 | 6.69 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#595
of 1,259
51.4
score / 100
▲28
places in 30d
49th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days51.1–55.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 77 | 33% | 33% | −0.9% | |
| Goals | 77 | 45% | 43% | +10.4% | |
| Goals by half | 76 | 42% | 41% | +8.9% | |
| Cards | 76 | 65% | 64% | +9.2% | |
| Corners | 76 | 40% | 42% | +0.6% | |
| Player stats | 79 | 29% | 28% | +7.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −4.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 39% | 50% | −17.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 37% | 80% | −117.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 68% | 75% | +38.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 39% | 100% | −69.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 10% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record