
Rosario Central
League position
4th
28 pts · 16 played
Record
19-8-7
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
49–31
1.44 scored per game
Form
WWWWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 28 | 2,624 | 6.86 | ||||
| 1 | 2 | 186 | 8.35 | ||||
| 38 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 16
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 29 | 2,650 | 2 | 2 | 7.04 | ||
| 13 | 27 | 2,350 | 7 | 2 | 7.44 | ||
| 3 | 27 | 2,058 | 2 | 6.60 | |||
| 32 | 27 | 1,999 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 | ||
| 33 | 22 | 1,303 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 15 | 16 | 884 | 6.72 | ||||
| 42 | 10 | 423 | 1 | 6.79 | |||
| 47 | 19 | 8 | 250 | 6.60 | |||
| 24 | 5 | 119 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 101 | 1 | 7.70 | |||
| 35 | 2 | 100 | 7.20 | ||||
| 7 | 19 | 2 | 47 | 6.55 | |||
| 36 | 16 | 1 | 37 | 6.60 | |||
| 41 | 19 | 1 | 34 | 6.50 | |||
| 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 32 | 2,712 | 1 | 4 | 6.94 | ||
| 5 | 24 | 29 | 2,609 | 4 | 7.36 | ||
| 11 | 28 | 2,284 | 11 | 5 | 7.40 | ||
| 8 | 25 | 1,796 | 4 | 5 | 7.23 | ||
| 26 | 18 | 15 | 844 | 2 | 2 | 6.85 | |
| 31 | 25 | 23 | 741 | 6.55 | |||
| 28 | 34 | 16 | 699 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 88 | 8 | 595 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 96 | 6.45 | ||||
| 19 | 2 | 76 | 6.65 | ||||
| 43 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 6.90 | |||
| 40 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 55 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 30 | 1,928 | 6 | 2 | 6.56 | ||
| 18 | 19 | 1,106 | 3 | 2 | 6.86 | ||
| 27 | 22 | 14 | 470 | 6.52 | |||
| 16 | 7 | 299 | 1 | 6.35 | |||
| 9 | 8 | 183 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 37 | 18 | 1 | 64 | 6.30 | |||
| 54 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 | 10 (5) | 0.75 | 2.29 | 2 | 7.97 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 (1) | 0.17 | 0.60 | 2 | 7.40 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.96 | ||||||||
| 5 | 411 | 1 | 1 | 10 (2) | 1.89 | 0.85 | 4 | 6.89 | ||
| 5 | 408 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.39 | 0.40 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 | 400 | 3 | 1 | 15 (7) | 2.00 | 1.97 | 14 | 7.40 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 3 (0) | 0.20 | 7 | 7.37 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.98 | 0.87 | 2 | 7.00 | |||
| 4 | 332 | 1 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.60 | 0.25 | 15 | 7.90 | ||
| 3 | 252 | 2 | 3 (0) | 0.08 | 4 | 7.35 | ||||
| 3 | 243 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.24 | 0.38 | 3 | 6.96 | |||
| 4 (2) | 224 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.40 | 0.85 | 6 | 6.84 | ||
| 2 | 136 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||
| 5 (0) | 134 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.62 | 0.83 | 1 | 6.64 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#243
of 1,259
65.5
score / 100
▲62
places in 30d
5th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days62.6–66.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 83 | 33% | 33% | +5.2% | |
| Goals | 83 | 45% | 49% | +6.6% | |
| Goals by half | 82 | 43% | 48% | +2.9% | |
| Cards | 82 | 66% | 77% | +22.6% | |
| Corners | 82 | 40% | 46% | −2.3% | |
| Player stats | 84 | 31% | 31% | +8.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +37.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 48% | 75% | −76.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 63% | 100% | +37.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 46% | 100% | −34.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 20% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record