
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
League position
15th
5 pts · 16 played
Record
3-5-23
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
15–45
0.48 scored per game
Form
LLWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 24 | 12 | 1,092 | 6.83 | |||
| 1 | 28 | 9 | 843 | 6.91 | |||
| 38 | 20 | 3 | 270 | 7.00 | |||
| 12 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 32 | 24 | 2,178 | 1 | 6.80 | ||
| 31 | 23 | 22 | 1,709 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 30 | 18 | 1,599 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 14 | 12 | 869 | 6.61 | ||||
| 23 | 11 | 777 | 6.79 | ||||
| 29 | 8 | 710 | 6.68 | ||||
| 45 | 28 | 11 | 564 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 47 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 6.60 | |||
| 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 86 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 28 | 2,176 | 6.54 | ||||
| 17 | 27 | 1,977 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 6 | 20 | 1,683 | 6.36 | ||||
| 5 | 20 | 1,575 | 6.98 | ||||
| 8 | 25 | 1,070 | 2 | 6.83 | |||
| 19 | 29 | 20 | 1,065 | 6.74 | |||
| 28 | 16 | 910 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 40 | 4 | 35 | 6.57 | ||||
| 99 | 2 | 30 | 6.40 | ||||
| 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 23 | 1,275 | 2 | 6.63 | |||
| 22 | 25 | 21 | 1,128 | 2 | 6.51 | ||
| 77 | 13 | 977 | 3 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 32 | 26 | 19 | 949 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 9 | 17 | 539 | 6.39 | ||||
| 16 | 28 | 8 | 397 | 6.25 | |||
| 27 | 8 | 235 | 6.40 | ||||
| 35 | 20 | 4 | 163 | 6.40 | |||
| 99 | 26 | 1 | 12 | 6.50 | |||
| 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.13 | 2 | 7.20 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 7.01 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 13 (5) | 1.70 | 2.10 | 7 | 6.99 | ||
| 5 | 436 | 6 (1) | 0.85 | 0.18 | 2 | 6.39 | ||||
| 5 | 410 | 3 (0) | 0.19 | 4 | 6.69 | |||||
| 5 | 384 | 2 | 1 | 9 (2) | 1.00 | 1.10 | 7 | 6.94 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 6.78 | ||||||||
| 4 | 337 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.10 | 3 | 6.79 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 333 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 5 (2) | 276 | 5 (0) | 0.31 | 7 | 6.81 | |||||
| 4 | 262 | 3 (0) | 0.11 | 0.01 | 6 | 6.54 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 175 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.22 | 0.37 | 3 | 6.72 | |||
| 3 (2) | 151 | 1 (0) | 0.40 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 3 (1) | 136 | 3 (1) | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1 | 6.63 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#785
of 1,259
43.7
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
59th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days43.7–49.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 26 | 33% | 33% | +27.7% | |
| Goals | 26 | 45% | 45% | +13.6% | |
| Goals by half | 25 | 42% | 40% | +12.8% | |
| Cards | 25 | 63% | 54% | +4.3% | |
| Corners | 25 | 38% | 57% | −18.8% | |
| Player stats | 20 | 29% | 28% | +4.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +47.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 46% | 75% | −91.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 61% | 100% | +31.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 33% | +11.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 26% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 28% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record