
Sarmiento Junin
League position
11th
19 pts · 16 played
Record
12-4-15
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
36–43
1.16 scored per game
Form
LLDDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 13 | 1,191 | 1 | 7.33 | |||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 6.40 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 28 | 2,505 | 6.79 | ||||
| 44 | 21 | 1,810 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 3 | 24 | 1,797 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 29 | 17 | 1,092 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 34 | 20 | 11 | 755 | 6.92 | |||
| 77 | 8 | 620 | 1 | 6.35 | |||
| 6 | 13 | 544 | 6.44 | ||||
| 33 | 25 | 11 | 474 | 6.48 | |||
| 20 | 10 | 429 | 6.58 | ||||
| 4 | 25 | 8 | 371 | 6.33 | |||
| 39 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 30 | 2,631 | 1 | 2 | 6.96 | ||
| 8 | 30 | 2,044 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 16 | 25 | 1,821 | 2 | 6.93 | |||
| 19 | 22 | 25 | 1,538 | 1 | 3 | 6.51 | |
| 5 | 18 | 1,131 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 21 | 14 | 1,016 | 4 | 2 | 7.25 | ||
| 10 | 20 | 14 | 646 | 1 | 2 | 6.74 | |
| 26 | 10 | 623 | 6.70 | ||||
| 23 | 11 | 398 | 6.39 | ||||
| 35 | 4 | 59 | 6.67 | ||||
| 17 | 29 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 31 | 2,460 | 14 | 5 | 6.72 | ||
| 9 | 22 | 886 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 24 | 15 | 732 | 2 | 1 | 6.62 | ||
| 11 | 15 | 431 | 1 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 7 | 12 | 423 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 40 | 20 | 4 | 82 | 6.38 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.83 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 2 | 6.78 | |||||
| 5 | 430 | 1 | 1 | 9 (3) | 1.21 | 1.48 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 5 | 404 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.20 | 0.04 | 8 | 7.05 | |||
| 5 | 374 | 1 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.74 | 1.23 | 6 | 6.99 | ||
| 5 (4) | 372 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.29 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 293 | 3 (0) | 0.11 | 5 | 6.86 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 292 | 2 (1) | 0.16 | 0.31 | 3 | 6.28 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 226 | 2 (0) | 0.30 | 0.01 | 5 | 6.51 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 224 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.99 | 0.92 | 6.68 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 213 | 1 (0) | 0.18 | 1 | 6.46 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 192 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.24 | 0.21 | 3 | 6.84 | ||
| 3 | 187 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.66 | 1.02 | 1 | 6.84 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#558
of 1,259
52.9
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
47th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days52.9–58.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 76 | 33% | 33% | +6.3% | |
| Goals | 76 | 45% | 50% | +6.3% | |
| Goals by half | 75 | 42% | 47% | +3.5% | |
| Cards | 75 | 66% | 69% | +17.2% | |
| Corners | 75 | 40% | 47% | −0.7% | |
| Player stats | 77 | 29% | 29% | +5.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +37.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 48% | 75% | −76.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 63% | 100% | +37.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 46% | 100% | −34.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 20% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record