
Barracas Central
League position
9th
21 pts · 16 played
Record
11-11-9
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
30–28
0.97 scored per game
Form
DWDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 28 | 25 | 2,290 | 7.41 | |||
| 1 | 7 | 560 | 7.14 | ||||
| 43 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 23 | 2,072 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 | ||
| 13 | 23 | 1,508 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 14 | 21 | 20 | 1,507 | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | |
| 32 | 36 | 17 | 1,398 | 2 | 6.88 | ||
| 15 | 17 | 1,318 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2 | 19 | 1,176 | 6.70 | ||||
| 37 | 10 | 771 | 1 | 6.87 | |||
| 4 | 14 | 733 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 17 | 12 | 727 | 6.87 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 31 | 2,420 | 3 | 2 | 6.82 | ||
| 8 | 28 | 2,160 | 1 | 5 | 6.84 | ||
| 6 | 30 | 2,145 | 4 | 1 | 6.78 | ||
| 5 | 28 | 2,051 | 6.79 | ||||
| 11 | 29 | 21 | 1,313 | 3 | 6.59 | ||
| 33 | 23 | 1,041 | 2 | 6.76 | |||
| 24 | 15 | 606 | 2 | 6.85 | |||
| 28 | 13 | 567 | 6.70 | ||||
| 35 | 9 | 434 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 18 | 24 | 5 | 111 | 6.72 | |||
| 79 | 25 | 4 | 53 | 6.70 | |||
| 19 | 2 | 17 | 6.65 | ||||
| 25 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 26 | 1,540 | 1 | 1 | 6.40 | ||
| 20 | 23 | 1,171 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 9 | 22 | 12 | 644 | 2 | 6.58 | ||
| 16 | 11 | 505 | 6.71 | ||||
| 34 | 5 | 342 | 2 | 6.86 | |||
| 21 | 38 | 6 | 135 | 1 | 6.58 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 81 | 2 | 6.67 | |||
| 7 | 29 | 3 | 35 | 6.35 | |||
| 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 433 | 8 (2) | 0.23 | 0.53 | 1 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 | 430 | 6 (1) | 0.23 | 0.02 | 14 | 7.15 | ||||
| 5 | 383 | 3 (1) | 0.07 | 0.36 | 7 | 6.81 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 (1) | 0.31 | 0.84 | 2 | 7.10 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 6.92 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 341 | 2 | 16 (7) | 2.06 | 1.81 | 4 | 7.02 | |||
| 4 | 334 | 2 | 7 (4) | 0.69 | 1.01 | 4 | 7.18 | |||
| 5 (3) | 326 | 2 | 10 (5) | 0.83 | 1.49 | 10 | 7.20 | |||
| 5 (4) | 324 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.59 | 0.53 | 4 | 7.02 | ||
| 5 | 294 | 8 (4) | 0.66 | 0.34 | 3 | 6.81 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 281 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.58 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 210 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.19 | 0.88 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2 | 172 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.33 | 0.73 | 2 | 7.35 | |||
| 3 (1) | 131 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 0.04 | 3 | 6.54 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#511
of 1,259
54.9
score / 100
▲57
places in 30d
39th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days53.4–56.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +0.4% | |
| Goals | 79 | 47% | 47% | +7.6% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 44% | 45% | +6.4% | |
| Cards | 78 | 64% | 64% | +7.7% | |
| Corners | 78 | 38% | 26% | +20.3% | |
| Player stats | 80 | 28% | 28% | +7.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +24.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 41% | 88% | −147.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 40% | 80% | −98.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 53% | 25% | −6.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 41% | 100% | −58.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 27% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 9% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record