
Banfield
League position
12th
18 pts · 16 played
Record
8-8-15
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
33–42
1.06 scored per game
Form
LDLWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 36 | 9 | 810 | 7.28 | |||
| 25 | 24 | 1 | 96 | 7.20 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 27 | 29 | 2,585 | 4 | 7.00 | ||
| 6 | 25 | 26 | 2,036 | 6.69 | |||
| 2 | 20 | 15 | 1,157 | 1 | 1 | 7.05 | |
| 4 | 26 | 10 | 720 | 7.03 | |||
| 13 | 20 | 9 | 679 | 6.62 | |||
| 37 | 22 | 3 | 225 | 1 | 6.20 | ||
| 19 | 23 | 2 | 157 | 6.35 | |||
| 12 | 19 | 2 | 53 | 6.50 | |||
| 3 | 32 | 1 | 10 | 6.90 | |||
| 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 28 | 28 | 2,181 | 2 | 5 | 6.88 | |
| 20 | 24 | 23 | 1,412 | 2 | 2 | 6.92 | |
| 10 | 22 | 27 | 1,381 | 5 | 1 | 6.93 | |
| 35 | 25 | 21 | 1,352 | 6.66 | |||
| 5 | 21 | 21 | 1,253 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 21 | 22 | 20 | 1,049 | 6.68 | |||
| 8 | 25 | 5 | 300 | 6.70 | |||
| 33 | 28 | 9 | 250 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 11 | 32 | 7 | 236 | 6.51 | |||
| 70 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 23 | 24 | 1,410 | 2 | 5 | 6.89 | |
| 7 | 18 | 24 | 881 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 9 | 31 | 7 | 612 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 | |
| 18 | 21 | 10 | 589 | 6.73 | |||
| 22 | 23 | 7 | 441 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 28 | 20 | 6 | 208 | 1 | 6.50 | ||
| 30 | 31 | 10 | 142 | 6.44 | |||
| 77 | 30 | 3 | 58 | 6.43 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.36 | 0.59 | 1 | 7.24 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.77 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 5 (0) | 0.07 | 5 | 6.71 | |||||
| 5 | 439 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 7 | 6.91 | |||||
| 5 | 432 | 2 | 11 (3) | 1.63 | 1.64 | 4 | 6.61 | |||
| 5 | 401 | 2 | 15 (4) | 1.53 | 0.38 | 6 | 6.96 | |||
| 5 | 401 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 4 | 6.83 | ||||
| 5 | 371 | 2 (1) | 0.13 | 0.07 | 4 | 6.68 | ||||
| 5 | 342 | 2 | 14 (2) | 0.55 | 0.27 | 10 | 7.03 | |||
| 4 | 277 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.35 | 0.42 | 3 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 (1) | 195 | 5 (0) | 0.28 | 2 | 6.87 | |||||
| 2 (0) | 67 | 6.43 | ||||||||
| 2 (0) | 59 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#635
of 1,259
50.1
score / 100
▲4
places in 30d
51st strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days50.1–53.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 77 | 33% | 33% | +3.3% | |
| Goals | 77 | 49% | 54% | +2.8% | |
| Goals by half | 76 | 46% | 49% | +3.6% | |
| Cards | 75 | 65% | 63% | +4.8% | |
| Corners | 75 | 38% | 31% | +13.8% | |
| Player stats | 76 | 30% | 29% | +7.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −13.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 56% | 88% | −35.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 40% | +3.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 61% | 25% | −45.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 42% | 33% | +13.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 23% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 19% | 15% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record