
Lanus
League position
6th
24 pts · 16 played
Record
13-10-9
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
36–28
1.13 scored per game
Form
DDWWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 30 | 2,758 | 7.19 | ||||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 7.33 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 31 | 2,711 | 2 | 3 | 6.84 | ||
| 24 | 37 | 27 | 2,469 | 4 | 1 | 7.21 | |
| 33 | 27 | 2,300 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 13 | 22 | 1,884 | 7.02 | ||||
| 35 | 19 | 1,373 | 6.90 | ||||
| 4 | 16 | 845 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 246 | 6.41 | ||||
| 27 | 4 | 193 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2 | 19 | 1 | 80 | 6.40 | |||
| 39 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 6.30 | |||
| 40 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 43 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 28 | 2,514 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 11 | 31 | 2,201 | 2 | 6 | 6.64 | ||
| 5 | 29 | 1,533 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 23 | 26 | 1,437 | 2 | 4 | 6.73 | ||
| 17 | 19 | 25 | 1,381 | 6.66 | |||
| 16 | 26 | 1,134 | 3 | 6.75 | |||
| 77 | 28 | 1,102 | 3 | 6.72 | |||
| 8 | 18 | 819 | 6.50 | ||||
| 10 | 13 | 757 | 3 | 1 | 6.98 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 45 | 7.02 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 15 | 964 | 4 | 6.76 | |||
| 19 | 23 | 842 | 4 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 42 | 8 | 223 | 2 | 7.03 | |||
| 38 | 4 | 63 | 6.57 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.57 | 0.98 | 8 | 7.28 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.07 | 4 | 7.15 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 7.10 | ||||||||
| 5 | 413 | 7 (2) | 0.58 | 0.69 | 3 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 | 399 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.10 | 2 | 6.91 | ||||
| 5 | 391 | 1 | 11 (4) | 1.54 | 1.70 | 4 | 7.01 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.54 | 0.71 | 7.30 | ||||
| 4 | 343 | 5 (1) | 0.24 | 0.21 | 4 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 322 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.27 | 0.03 | 4 | 6.61 | |||
| 4 | 285 | 2 | 6.91 | |||||||
| 4 (3) | 211 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.41 | 0.55 | 5 | 6.99 | |||
Ronaldo Dejesús | 2 | 180 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.04 | 0.01 | 7.16 | |||
| 5 (1) | 135 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.40 | 0.92 | 5 | 6.79 | |||
| 3 (1) | 118 | 2 (1) | 0.16 | 0.04 | 4 | 6.88 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#360
of 1,259
59.7
score / 100
▲61
places in 30d
19th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days58.7–61.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +2.6% | |
| Goals | 80 | 45% | 42% | +11.8% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 42% | 41% | +9.2% | |
| Cards | 79 | 63% | 58% | −0.4% | |
| Corners | 79 | 39% | 39% | +7.6% | |
| Player stats | 80 | 29% | 29% | +6.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +26.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 47% | 63% | −13.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 45% | 60% | −28.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 57% | 0% | −23.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 46% | 67% | −22.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 20% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record