
Velez Sarsfield
League position
3rd
28 pts · 16 played
Record
14-14-4
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
43–28
1.34 scored per game
Form
DWWLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,379 | 7.10 | ||||
| 23 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 31 | 2,806 | 4 | 6.86 | |||
| 4 | 28 | 2,474 | 2 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 16 | 27 | 2,333 | 1 | 6.88 | |||
| 2 | 29 | 23 | 1,777 | 6.93 | |||
| 32 | 19 | 1,579 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 18 | 13 | 662 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 21 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 19 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 46 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 47 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 31 | 2,324 | 6 | 7.08 | |||
| 29 | 34 | 31 | 2,046 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 8 | 30 | 1,944 | 2 | 2 | 6.96 | ||
| 11 | 23 | 1,677 | 5 | 6 | 6.79 | ||
| 5 | 24 | 1,401 | 6.82 | ||||
| 10 | 25 | 1,069 | 3 | 6 | 6.89 | ||
| 48 | 15 | 227 | 6.47 | ||||
| 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 23 | 903 | 3 | 6.50 | |||
| 77 | 8 | 686 | 9 | 1 | 7.62 | ||
| 39 | 11 | 402 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | ||
| 17 | 14 | 395 | 6.51 | ||||
| 37 | 3 | 223 | 2 | 7.12 | |||
| 35 | 7 | 220 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 30 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.18 | 0.59 | 7.07 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.11 | 0.01 | 6.81 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.21 | 0.24 | 2 | 6.81 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 6 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.04 | 0.02 | 3 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 | 443 | 5 | 1 | 16 (10) | 2.67 | 2.98 | 8 | 7.57 | ||
| 5 | 437 | 1 | 1 | 9 (4) | 0.39 | 0.51 | 6 | 7.50 | ||
| 4 | 357 | 5 (1) | 0.25 | 0.01 | 3 | 7.04 | ||||
| 5 | 313 | 1 | 2 | 12 (7) | 1.41 | 2.11 | 10 | 6.99 | ||
| 4 | 263 | 12 (0) | 0.80 | 0.01 | 7 | 7.36 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 200 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.40 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.63 | |||
| 4 (2) | 166 | 2 | 6.71 | |||||||
| 2 | 151 | 2 | 2 | 8 (3) | 0.85 | 0.84 | 3 | 7.81 | ||
| 5 (0) | 143 | 4 (1) | 0.47 | 0.18 | 4 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#291
of 1,259
63.1
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
9th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days63.0–66.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +1.3% | |
| Goals | 79 | 45% | 45% | +9.7% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 42% | 44% | +5.9% | |
| Cards | 78 | 65% | 70% | +12.4% | |
| Corners | 78 | 40% | 44% | +1.6% | |
| Player stats | 79 | 31% | 30% | +10.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +19.6% | |
| Goals | 1 | 41% | 88% | −149.0% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 40% | 80% | −84.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 61% | 100% | +32.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 41% | 67% | −35.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 39% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 31% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record