
San Lorenzo
League position
7th
22 pts · 16 played
Record
10-12-10
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
24–29
0.75 scored per game
Form
DDWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 14 | 1,199 | 7.08 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 25 | 1,990 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 6 | 21 | 1,363 | 2 | 6.79 | |||
| 19 | 12 | 1,088 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2 | 12 | 1,082 | 1 | 7.00 | |||
| 16 | 10 | 700 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 35 | 6 | 562 | 6.87 | ||||
| 42 | 24 | 3 | 276 | 7.43 | |||
| 54 | 18 | 2 | 153 | 7.00 | |||
| 30 | 2 | 98 | 6.63 | ||||
| 36 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 30 | 2,616 | 6.90 | ||||
| 10 | 26 | 1,407 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 3 | 20 | 1,402 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 5 | 20 | 19 | 1,237 | 6.82 | |||
| 8 | 12 | 761 | 1 | 6.88 | |||
| 26 | 25 | 12 | 572 | 6.73 | |||
| 15 | 22 | 10 | 413 | 6.71 | |||
| 13 | 9 | 326 | 6.55 | ||||
| 62 | 21 | 4 | 180 | 6.93 | |||
| 27 | 6 | 178 | 6.50 | ||||
| 39 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 6.50 | |||
| 34 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 30 | 2,496 | 6 | 3 | 6.80 | ||
| 29 | 22 | 1,652 | 6 | 2 | 6.82 | ||
| 14 | 19 | 706 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 38 | 8 | 650 | 1 | 7.31 | |||
| 28 | 27 | 9 | 343 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 22 | 29 | 6 | 278 | 6.65 | |||
| 21 | 7 | 255 | 6.56 | ||||
| 18 | 29 | 9 | 177 | 1 | 1 | 6.41 | |
| 44 | 19 | 4 | 65 | 1 | 6.50 | ||
| 28 | 20 | 2 | 60 | 6.40 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.92 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 1 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 5 | 441 | 9 (2) | 0.59 | 0.56 | 16 | 7.34 | ||||
| 5 | 413 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 4 | 7.02 | |||||
| 5 | 402 | 1 | 2 | 19 (8) | 2.04 | 1.94 | 5 | 7.34 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 354 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.07 | 0.22 | 2 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 (4) | 345 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.59 | 1.48 | 6 | 7.16 | |||
| 4 | 336 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.45 | 0.48 | 6.70 | ||||
| 4 | 253 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.44 | 0.58 | 3 | 6.75 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.08 | 0.02 | 6.54 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 177 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.30 | 4 | 6.84 | ||||
| 4 (0) | 122 | 2 | 6.48 | |||||||
| 3 (1) | 108 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.02 | 6.63 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#509
of 1,259
55.0
score / 100
▲54
places in 30d
37th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days53.6–58.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 83 | 33% | 33% | +1.8% | |
| Goals | 83 | 42% | 39% | +19.1% | |
| Goals by half | 82 | 39% | 37% | +16.6% | |
| Cards | 81 | 65% | 77% | +25.0% | |
| Corners | 81 | 39% | 40% | +3.6% | |
| Player stats | 83 | 31% | 31% | +8.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +19.6% | |
| Goals | 1 | 41% | 88% | −149.0% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 40% | 80% | −84.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 61% | 100% | +32.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 41% | 67% | −35.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 39% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 31% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record