
Instituto Cordoba
League position
9th
21 pts · 16 played
Record
16-6-9
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
41–30
1.32 scored per game
Form
DWWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 14 | 1,276 | 6.72 | ||||
| 35 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 30 | 2,737 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 44 | 29 | 2,428 | 6 | 1 | 7.17 | ||
| 6 | 26 | 2,243 | 3 | 7.01 | |||
| 30 | 27 | 2,078 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 22 | 11 | 548 | 6.71 | ||||
| 32 | 2 | 106 | 6.45 | ||||
| 23 | 1 | 16 | 7.20 | ||||
| 70 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 73 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 15
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 30 | 2,668 | 1 | 3 | 6.86 | ||
| 55 | 28 | 2,280 | 3 | 6.87 | |||
| 10 | 28 | 2,271 | 6 | 5 | 7.03 | ||
| 20 | 25 | 1,466 | 2 | 6.61 | |||
| 15 | 22 | 1,258 | 2 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 21 | 25 | 1,060 | 4 | 3 | 6.91 | ||
| 13 | 24 | 760 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 2 | 8 | 334 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 8 | 15 | 255 | 6.67 | ||||
| 5 | 28 | 3 | 136 | 6.60 | |||
| 19 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 6.70 | |||
| 14 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 90 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 20 | 1,024 | 2 | 1 | 6.49 | ||
| 7 | 20 | 641 | 1 | 6.42 | |||
| 11 | 16 | 594 | 1 | 6.41 | |||
| 9 | 11 | 300 | 2 | 6.71 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.41 | 0.66 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 5 (2) | 0.16 | 0.18 | 7 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.65 | ||||||||
| 5 | 440 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.13 | 0.43 | 1 | 7.01 | |||
| 5 | 440 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 | 420 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.28 | 0.36 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 5 | 397 | 1 | 2 | 11 (2) | 0.58 | 0.86 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.21 | 0.78 | 7.03 | ||||
| 5 | 355 | 3 | 1 | 7 (5) | 1.34 | 2.18 | 12 | 7.61 | ||
| 5 (4) | 293 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.35 | 0.26 | 3 | 6.59 | |||
| 5 (2) | 254 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.80 | 0.88 | 2 | 6.94 | ||
| 4 (3) | 180 | 4 (2) | 0.28 | 0.08 | 2 | 6.69 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 157 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.62 | 0.77 | 2 | 6.86 | |||
| 2 (1) | 120 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.56 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#314
of 1,259
61.9
score / 100
▲35
places in 30d
13th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days60.2–63.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 78 | 33% | 33% | +3.3% | |
| Goals | 78 | 47% | 49% | +5.9% | |
| Goals by half | 77 | 44% | 47% | +5.2% | |
| Cards | 77 | 64% | 74% | +20.4% | |
| Corners | 77 | 40% | 39% | +3.0% | |
| Player stats | 78 | 30% | 29% | +8.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +18.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 46% | 100% | −80.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 44% | 80% | −67.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 63% | 100% | +36.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 40% | 0% | +43.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 40% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 37% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record