
Boca Juniors
League position
2nd
30 pts · 16 played
Record
16-12-4
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
47–26
1.47 scored per game
Form
WWWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,102 | 7.33 | ||||
| 12 | 8 | 673 | 6.84 | ||||
| 30 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27 | 2,327 | 1 | 5 | 7.03 | ||
| 2 | 25 | 2,240 | 3 | 7.17 | |||
| 32 | 18 | 1,525 | 6.78 | ||||
| 26 | 11 | 896 | 6.85 | ||||
| 27 | 9 | 703 | 6.78 | ||||
| 4 | 7 | 635 | 7.04 | ||||
| 17 | 8 | 622 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 24 | 6 | 480 | 2 | 6.39 | |||
| 42 | 7 | 427 | 1 | 7.21 | |||
| 46 | 17 | 2 | 91 | 6.52 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 26 | 1,944 | 5 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 18 | 27 | 1,943 | 2 | 6.93 | |||
| 5 | 24 | 1,795 | 2 | 4 | 7.75 | ||
| 10 | 18 | 19 | 1,131 | 1 | 3 | 6.92 | |
| 19 | 13 | 986 | 3 | 2 | 7.02 | ||
| 8 | 16 | 822 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 20 | 17 | 808 | 4 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 567 | 1 | 6.85 | |||
| 23 | 19 | 7 | 334 | 6.51 | |||
| 6 | 1 | 90 | 6.63 | ||||
| 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 53 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 26 | 1,735 | 9 | 2 | 6.78 | ||
| 28 | 29 | 10 | 706 | 3 | 1 | 6.60 | |
| 11 | 33 | 15 | 602 | 3 | 6.79 | ||
| 22 | 12 | 577 | 3 | 6.86 | |||
| 9 | 29 | 9 | 376 | 4 | 6.74 | ||
| 13 | 9 | 340 | 2 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 7 | 8 | 290 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 44 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 5 (2) | 0.38 | 1.52 | 7.14 | ||||
| 5 | 415 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.28 | 0.18 | 8 | 7.02 | |||
| 5 (4) | 373 | 14 (5) | 2.01 | 1.63 | 4 | 6.87 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 11 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.91 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 348 | 3 | 11 (4) | 0.78 | 2.53 | 6 | 7.15 | |||
| 4 | 315 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 5 | 7.28 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 314 | 2 | 11 (5) | 2.38 | 2.30 | 2 | 6.90 | |||
| 4 (3) | 280 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.24 | 0.28 | 5 | 7.27 | |||
| 4 (3) | 250 | 2 | 6 (1) | 0.38 | 0.05 | 7 | 7.27 | |||
| 3 | 225 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.15 | 1 | 7.27 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 2 | 6.54 | |||||||
| 5 (1) | 157 | 4 (1) | 0.19 | 0.12 | 2 | 6.77 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 149 | 6 (0) | 0.37 | 0.02 | 4 | 6.85 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#165
of 1,259
69.6
score / 100
▲21
places in 30d
1st strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days67.7–70.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 84 | 33% | 33% | +9.2% | |
| Goals | 84 | 48% | 48% | +9.8% | |
| Goals by half | 83 | 44% | 46% | +7.1% | |
| Cards | 82 | 64% | 70% | +14.1% | |
| Corners | 82 | 40% | 44% | −0.9% | |
| Player stats | 83 | 30% | 30% | +5.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −14.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 50% | 25% | +40.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 49% | 20% | +30.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 65% | 100% | +44.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 38% | 100% | −78.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 27% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 26% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record