
Belgrano Cordoba
League position
5th
26 pts · 16 played
Record
16-11-8
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
40–29
1.14 scored per game
Form
DLLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 32 | 2,939 | 7.28 | ||||
| 23 | 3 | 270 | 8.07 | ||||
| 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 60 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 33 | 2,799 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 17 | 30 | 2,593 | 1 | 7.25 | |||
| 3 | 29 | 2,167 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2 | 26 | 2,101 | 6.83 | ||||
| 26 | 26 | 1,553 | 6.73 | ||||
| 16 | 14 | 949 | 6.57 | ||||
| 45 | 9 | 501 | 6.48 | ||||
| 13 | 21 | 9 | 349 | 6.69 | |||
| 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 59 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 31 | 2,688 | 1 | 1 | 7.10 | ||
| 24 | 32 | 2,605 | 2 | 4 | 6.65 | ||
| 10 | 30 | 2,587 | 5 | 6 | 7.06 | ||
| 20 | 32 | 2,285 | 3 | 3 | 6.99 | ||
| 11 | 25 | 1,112 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 5 | 23 | 1,094 | 6.67 | ||||
| 53 | 21 | 1,031 | 6.69 | ||||
| 15 | 7 | 108 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 8 | 2 | 99 | 6.72 | ||||
| 29 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 19 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 51 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 58 | 34 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 62 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 29 | 1,609 | 5 | 8 | 6.52 | ||
| 22 | 29 | 29 | 1,571 | 6 | 5 | 6.64 | |
| 37 | 23 | 550 | 3 | 6.55 | |||
| 30 | 4 | 36 | 6.47 | ||||
| 58 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 66 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.14 | 0.08 | 2 | 7.13 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (1) | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1 | 7.01 | ||||
| 5 | 442 | 1 | 2 | 14 (5) | 0.63 | 0.84 | 8 | 7.32 | ||
| 5 | 426 | 3 (1) | 0.08 | 0.02 | 6.62 | |||||
| 5 | 408 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.50 | 0.11 | 8 | 7.39 | |||
| 5 | 399 | 2 | 1 | 10 (5) | 1.21 | 1.96 | 6 | 7.10 | ||
| 5 | 397 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.34 | 0.30 | 11 | 7.03 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.08 | 1 | 6.81 | |||||
| 4 | 309 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.50 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.13 | ||||||||
| 5 (2) | 202 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.70 | 1.43 | 3 | 6.60 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 7.99 | ||||||||
| 5 (1) | 149 | 3 (2) | 0.40 | 0.30 | 3 | 6.64 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 128 | 1 (1) | 0.24 | 0.41 | 6.56 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#340
of 1,259
60.8
score / 100
▼33
places in 30d
17th strongest of 60 in the Liga Profesional Argentina
Score, last 59 days60.8–65.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +0.1% | |
| Goals | 80 | 48% | 47% | +6.8% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 45% | 46% | +7.0% | |
| Cards | 79 | 65% | 65% | +7.4% | |
| Corners | 79 | 40% | 43% | +3.3% | |
| Player stats | 81 | 29% | 27% | +8.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +24.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 41% | 88% | −147.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 40% | 80% | −98.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 53% | 25% | −6.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 41% | 100% | −58.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 27% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 9% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record