
Atlanta United FC
League position
13th
33 pts · 33 played
Record
9-6-18
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
43–57
1.30 scored per game
Form
WLLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 3,005 | 6.70 | ||||
| 42 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 30 | 2,597 | 1 | 5 | 6.55 | ||
| 55 | 29 | 2,473 | 4 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 4 | 28 | 23 | 1,611 | 6.65 | |||
| 6 | 17 | 1,510 | 6.88 | ||||
| 47 | 22 | 1,081 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 27 | 11 | 829 | 6.88 | ||||
| 41 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 31 | 2,513 | 7 | 7 | 7.09 | ||
| 8 | 33 | 2,328 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 10 | 26 | 2,215 | 7 | 6 | 7.38 | ||
| 48 | 28 | 1,865 | 1 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 14 | 11 | 880 | 6.74 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 787 | 3 | 6.76 | |||
| 28 | 23 | 11 | 736 | 6.59 | |||
| 11 | 8 | 618 | 2 | 6.96 | |||
| 20 | 19 | 579 | 6.51 | ||||
| 7 | 15 | 570 | 6.64 | ||||
| 16 | 7 | 360 | 6.73 | ||||
| 67 | 22 | 1 | 20 | 6.90 | |||
| 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 6.30 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 11 | 958 | 4 | 1 | 7.04 | ||
| 22 | 23 | 858 | 4 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 19 | 31 | 8 | 121 | 6.58 | |||
| 30 | 7 | 100 | 6.37 | ||||
| 39 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 6.50 | |||
| 70 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 6.30 | |||
| 78 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.08 | 2 | 6.74 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.46 | |||||||
| 5 | 424 | 3 | 17 (8) | 2.63 | 4.20 | 5 | 7.34 | |||
| 5 | 423 | 3 (1) | 0.16 | 0.22 | 5 | 6.88 | ||||
| 5 | 415 | 2 | 2 | 13 (5) | 1.38 | 2.16 | 14 | 7.41 | ||
| 5 | 405 | 1 | 1 | 9 (2) | 1.17 | 1.10 | 9 | 7.30 | ||
| 5 | 405 | 5 (0) | 0.24 | 2 | 6.77 | |||||
| 5 | 381 | 1 | 14 (2) | 1.73 | 1.01 | 4 | 7.07 | |||
| 5 (4) | 368 | 2 | 3 (0) | 0.24 | 7 | 6.73 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.19 | 0.73 | 3 | 6.78 | |||
| 4 (2) | 226 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 2 | 6.63 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 197 | 5 (3) | 0.59 | 1.01 | 6.58 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 130 | 2 (2) | 0.36 | 0.43 | 3 | 6.62 | ||||
| 3 (1) | 104 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.22 | 0.69 | 3 | 7.03 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#638
of 1,259
50.0
score / 100
▲2
places in 30d
26th strongest of 30 in the Major League Soccer
Score, last 59 days48.7–52.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +4.6% | |
| Goals | 79 | 62% | 65% | +3.2% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 60% | 61% | +1.7% | |
| Cards | 76 | 49% | 45% | +2.4% | |
| Corners | 76 | 50% | 52% | −0.6% | |
| Player stats | 79 | 28% | 28% | +6.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −8.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 61% | 81% | −3.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 100% | −21.4% | |
| Cards | 2 | 48% | 50% | +2.6% | |
| Corners | 2 | 58% | 0% | −13.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 31% | −2047.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 19% | −1884.5% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record