
FC Cincinnati
League position
7th
46 pts · 33 played
Record
12-10-11
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
67–73
2.03 scored per game
Form
WDWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 28 | 2,560 | 6.87 | ||||
| 13 | 4 | 373 | 6.49 | ||||
| 93 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 31 | 2,161 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 4 | 22 | 1,568 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 12 | 28 | 19 | 1,478 | 6.80 | |||
| 24 | 26 | 1,432 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 15 | 20 | 1,084 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 88 | 9 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 2 | 15 | 320 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 6 | 24 | 3 | 81 | 6.30 | |||
| 55 | 21 | 4 | 47 | 6.58 | |||
| 50 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 29 | 2,448 | 6 | 5 | 6.86 | ||
| 10 | 29 | 2,344 | 13 | 11 | 7.60 | ||
| 29 | 28 | 1,914 | 1 | 3 | 6.92 | ||
| 22 | 27 | 1,745 | 1 | 4 | 6.83 | ||
| 5 | 26 | 1,405 | 6.53 | ||||
| 27 | 20 | 749 | 6.65 | ||||
| 23 | 27 | 6 | 347 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 3 | 26 | 4 | 275 | 2 | 7.06 | ||
| 37 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 6.30 | |||
| 70 | 1 | 1 | 5.79 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 30 | 2,492 | 17 | 3 | 7.09 | ||
| 66 | 26 | 1,625 | 1 | 6 | 6.80 | ||
| 17 | 27 | 1,544 | 6 | 1 | 6.87 | ||
| 16 | 32 | 1,528 | 9 | 3 | 6.72 | ||
| 99 | 26 | 714 | 2 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 14 | 20 | 2 | 36 | 6.55 | |||
| 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.91 | ||||||||
| 5 | 438 | 7 (0) | 1.05 | 0.01 | 6 | 6.68 | ||||
| 5 | 422 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.88 | 0.93 | 1 | 7.09 | |||
| 5 (4) | 421 | 4 (2) | 0.21 | 0.11 | 7.23 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 403 | 1 | 4 | 18 (4) | 0.89 | 0.57 | 14 | 7.69 | ||
| 5 | 401 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.19 | 2 | 7.06 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 315 | 3 (1) | 0.08 | 0.14 | 5 | 7.04 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 307 | 1 | 1 | 11 (6) | 1.42 | 1.94 | 4 | 7.02 | ||
| 4 | 304 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.39 | 0.25 | 2 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 (3) | 272 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.16 | 0.56 | 3 | 6.62 | |||
| 4 (3) | 266 | 6.86 | ||||||||
| 5 (2) | 221 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.18 | 0.53 | 2 | 7.00 | |||
| 4 | 218 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.20 | 0.07 | 4 | 6.96 | |||
| 2 | 135 | 5 | 7.01 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#350
of 1,259
60.3
score / 100
▲44
places in 30d
10th strongest of 30 in the Major League Soccer
Score, last 59 days59.1–64.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 81 | 33% | 33% | +3.4% | |
| Goals | 81 | 62% | 66% | +5.0% | |
| Goals by half | 80 | 62% | 64% | +4.2% | |
| Cards | 79 | 50% | 54% | +1.4% | |
| Corners | 79 | 49% | 51% | +1.3% | |
| Player stats | 80 | 30% | 30% | +9.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −21.8% | |
| Goals | 2 | 72% | 56% | −7.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 67% | 20% | −15.2% | |
| Cards | 2 | 54% | 13% | −8.7% | |
| Corners | 2 | 49% | 50% | +13.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 19% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 5% | −437.5% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record