
CF Montreal
League position
15th
26 pts · 33 played
Record
6-8-19
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
37–67
1.12 scored per game
Form
DLLDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 21 | 19 | 1,746 | 6.75 | |||
| 1 | 11 | 1,013 | 7.10 | ||||
| 41 | 3 | 270 | 6.64 | ||||
| 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 29 | 2,520 | 3 | 6.53 | |||
| 4 | 26 | 2,263 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 | ||
| 27 | 27 | 1,968 | 6.50 | ||||
| 24 | 22 | 1,635 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 2 | 22 | 19 | 1,484 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 | 17 | 977 | 6.70 | ||||
| 3 | 24 | 7 | 363 | 6.59 | |||
| 28 | 4 | 328 | 6.27 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 32 | 2,336 | 2 | 3 | 6.87 | ||
| 22 | 30 | 2,311 | 1 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 16 | 23 | 1,291 | 4 | 2 | 6.77 | ||
| 6 | 21 | 1,205 | 6.73 | ||||
| 7 | 12 | 691 | 6.53 | ||||
| 17 | 6 | 336 | 6.55 | ||||
| 25 | 25 | 3 | 29 | 6.43 | |||
| 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 28 | 26 | 2,159 | 15 | 6 | 7.11 | |
| 18 | 23 | 1,474 | 2 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 23 | 25 | 1,282 | 1 | 2 | 6.63 | ||
| 14 | 28 | 1,173 | 7 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 21 | 22 | 900 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 10 | 14 | 881 | 6.69 | ||||
| 29 | 24 | 604 | 6.46 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 (4) | 367 | 4 (3) | 0.12 | 0.21 | 7 | 7.05 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 365 | 1 | 12 (5) | 0.59 | 0.45 | 6 | 7.11 | |||
| 5 (4) | 326 | 2 | 6.68 | |||||||
| 4 (3) | 314 | 2 (0) | 0.17 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 5 (3) | 277 | 4 (0) | 0.32 | 4 | 6.42 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 6.79 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 3 | 270 | 4 (1) | 0.48 | 0.01 | 6.52 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.38 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 264 | 4 (1) | 0.21 | 3 | 6.55 | |||||
| 3 | 240 | 1 | 6.75 | |||||||
| 3 | 214 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.13 | 2 | 6.75 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 196 | 1 | 6.34 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 193 | 3 (1) | 0.25 | 0.08 | 3 | 6.64 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#723
of 1,259
46.2
score / 100
▼79
places in 30d
28th strongest of 30 in the Major League Soccer
Score, last 59 days46.2–53.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 75 | 33% | 33% | +7.6% | |
| Goals | 75 | 61% | 61% | +0.2% | |
| Goals by half | 74 | 61% | 62% | −0.3% | |
| Cards | 73 | 50% | 54% | −4.3% | |
| Corners | 73 | 49% | 46% | +1.3% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 30% | 31% | +8.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +17.9% | |
| Goals | 2 | 64% | 63% | +4.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 62% | 60% | −6.7% | |
| Cards | 2 | 49% | 63% | −22.9% | |
| Corners | 2 | 57% | 50% | +17.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 35% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 19% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record