
Columbus Crew
League position
8th
44 pts · 33 played
Record
13-5-15
W-D-L · 2026
Goals
55–49
1.67 scored per game
Form
WWWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 32 | 2,910 | 6.94 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 24 | 39 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 54 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 32 | 2,910 | 1 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 18 | 28 | 2,366 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | ||
| 31 | 30 | 2,355 | 6.70 | ||||
| 4 | 34 | 18 | 1,483 | 6.78 | |||
| 2 | 23 | 1,099 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 12 | 7 | 351 | 6.68 | ||||
| 3 | 6 | 223 | 6.61 | ||||
| 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 28 | 1,676 | 7 | 7.10 | |||
| 20 | 33 | 22 | 1,465 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 10 | 28 | 12 | 946 | 4 | 2 | 7.12 | |
| 17 | 21 | 836 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 11 | 11 | 658 | 1 | 6.32 | |||
| 50 | 13 | 603 | 6.60 | ||||
| 21 | 7 | 549 | 2 | 1 | 7.17 | ||
| 14 | 29 | 7 | 191 | 6.59 | |||
| 26 | 7 | 184 | 6.44 | ||||
| 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 31 | 2,223 | 5 | 3 | 7.09 | ||
| 23 | 20 | 1,363 | 2 | 5 | 6.88 | ||
| 8 | 11 | 853 | 3 | 2 | 7.27 | ||
| 77 | 12 | 619 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 | ||
| 33 | 10 | 500 | 4 | 2 | 7.01 | ||
| 19 | 17 | 402 | 2 | 6.62 | |||
| 46 | 17 | 6 | 188 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 39 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 6.90 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.55 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.33 | 0.46 | 7.14 | ||||
| 5 | 447 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.93 | 1.85 | 7.33 | ||||
| 5 | 403 | 2 | 6 (3) | 0.72 | 1.95 | 7 | 7.20 | |||
| 5 | 387 | 1 (1) | 0.06 | 0.06 | 2 | 6.78 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 372 | 5 | 4 (1) | 0.08 | 0.12 | 9 | 7.67 | |||
| 5 | 361 | 1 | 1 | 8 (3) | 1.06 | 0.85 | 17 | 7.64 | ||
| 4 | 319 | 3 | 4 (0) | 0.40 | 0.04 | 8 | 7.14 | |||
| 4 | 307 | 2 | 1 | 15 (6) | 0.91 | 1.75 | 2 | 7.29 | ||
| 4 | 307 | 3 | 1 | 8 (5) | 1.63 | 2.56 | 5 | 7.29 | ||
| 4 (2) | 234 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.25 | 0.41 | 2 | 6.51 | |||
| 4 (2) | 198 | 1 | 6.44 | |||||||
| 4 (1) | 153 | 1 | 6.50 | |||||||
| 2 | 135 | 1 | 1 | 8 (5) | 7 | 7.76 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#272
of 1,259
63.8
score / 100
▲106
places in 30d
4th strongest of 30 in the Major League Soccer
Score, last 59 days59.4–64.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +2.5% | |
| Goals | 80 | 62% | 67% | +3.0% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 63% | 65% | +1.7% | |
| Cards | 78 | 47% | 39% | +6.1% | |
| Corners | 78 | 48% | 35% | +3.0% | |
| Player stats | 80 | 29% | 29% | +8.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −3.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 65% | 44% | −8.7% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 80% | 0.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 49% | 38% | −7.0% | |
| Corners | 2 | 52% | 50% | +0.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 32% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 14% | 14% | −592.3% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record