League position
8th
14 pts · 10 played
Record
5-2-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
23–24
1.64 scored per game
Form
LLWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 855 | 6.74 | ||||
| 32 | 28 | 5 | 405 | 6.83 | |||
| 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 14 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 13 | 1,141 | 1 | 6.97 | |||
| 22 | 13 | 1,115 | 2 | 6.59 | |||
| 13 | 13 | 1,080 | 1 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 37 | 32 | 9 | 586 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 531 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 5 | 24 | 5 | 332 | 6.91 | |||
| 31 | 5 | 213 | 6.32 | ||||
| 35 | 2 | 120 | 6.24 | ||||
| 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 14 | 900 | 4 | 2 | 7.15 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 775 | 5 | 7.24 | |||
| 68 | 31 | 12 | 753 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 634 | 1 | 6.99 | |||
| 99 | 9 | 607 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 26 | 8 | 307 | 1 | 1 | 6.56 | ||
| 2 | 21 | 3 | 94 | 1 | 6.97 | ||
| 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 22 | 13 | 977 | 3 | 6.74 | ||
| 21 | 14 | 842 | 3 | 4 | 7.08 | ||
| 70 | 11 | 635 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 | ||
| 20 | 12 | 309 | 6.49 | ||||
| 27 | 23 | 5 | 274 | 6.74 | |||
| 23 | 7 | 190 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 7 | 29 | 6 | 174 | 6.69 | |||
| 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 5 | 18 (8) | 1.94 | 1.87 | 4 | 7.74 | |||
| 5 | 448 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1 | 6.91 | |||
| 5 | 369 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.15 | 0.66 | 3 | 6.68 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 6.38 | ||||||||
| 4 | 351 | 1 | 10 (4) | 1.26 | 1.48 | 4 | 6.79 | |||
| 5 | 350 | 2 | 3 | 7 (5) | 0.66 | 1.18 | 11 | 7.36 | ||
| 5 (4) | 350 | 1 | 9 (6) | 0.61 | 0.25 | 7 | 7.13 | |||
| 5 (4) | 331 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.20 | 0.21 | 12 | 7.07 | ||
| 4 | 305 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.30 | 1 | 6.57 | |||
| 4 (3) | 271 | 6.24 | ||||||||
| 4 (3) | 270 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.78 | 0.08 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 3 (1) | 208 | 3 (0) | 0.08 | 2 | 6.82 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 150 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 4 (1) | 145 | 1 (1) | 6.38 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#49
of 1,259
80.1
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
7th strongest of 20 in the Serie A
Score, last 59 days80.1–84.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 84 | 33% | 33% | +11.6% | |
| Goals | 84 | 54% | 55% | +1.5% | |
| Goals by half | 83 | 52% | 57% | −2.5% | |
| Cards | 82 | 43% | 32% | +15.1% | |
| Corners | 82 | 43% | 40% | +3.5% | |
| Player stats | 79 | 30% | 30% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +8.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 55% | 69% | −11.3% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 53% | 70% | −0.8% | |
| Cards | 2 | 38% | 88% | −50.8% | |
| Corners | 2 | 47% | 83% | −19.0% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 21% | −14.4% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 13% | 25% | −62.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record
