
Castellón
League position
1st
27 pts · 12 played
Record
9-3-1
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–5
2.00 scored per game
Form
DWWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 1,080 | 7.36 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 35 | Sergi Torner | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 12 | 1,019 | 1 | 7.40 | |||
| 4 | 11 | 970 | 2 | 7.28 | |||
| 22 | 11 | 892 | 7.40 | ||||
| 14 | 11 | 659 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 2 | 8 | 529 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 12 | 7 | 289 | 6.60 | ||||
| 15 | 3 | 106 | 6.73 | ||||
| 11 | 1 | 63 | 7.00 | ||||
| 20 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | ||||
| 30 | Michał Willmann | 1 | 10 | 6.60 | |||
| 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 993 | 1 | 7.13 | |||
| 21 | 11 | 850 | 1 | 6.98 | |||
| 18 | 11 | 742 | 3 | 2 | 6.89 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 423 | 1 | 3 | 7.09 | ||
| 17 | 28 | 6 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 6.98 | |
| 27 | 8 | 185 | 6.66 | ||||
| 25 | 5 | 76 | 6.60 | ||||
| 32 | Axel Pérez | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 686 | 6 | 2 | 7.58 | ||
| 16 | 9 | 642 | 3 | 1 | 6.97 | ||
| 9 | 24 | 7 | 609 | 4 | 1 | 7.17 | |
| 7 | 7 | 276 | 6.57 | ||||
| 23 | 8 | 170 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 26 | 6 | 151 | 6.64 | ||||
| 19 | Hamza Bellari | 3 | 57 | 6.77 | |||
| 24 | 2 | 19 | 6.20 | ||||
| 31 | Óscar Albiol Giner | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 7.36 | ||||||||
| 4 | 340 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.27 | 0.69 | 1 | 6.99 | |||
| 4 | 335 | 3 (0) | 0.43 | 5 | 7.04 | |||||
| 4 | 331 | 2 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.57 | 0.77 | 4 | 7.00 | ||
| 4 | 323 | 1 | 1 | 7 (2) | 1.35 | 1.31 | 2 | 7.06 | ||
| 4 | 315 | 7.10 | ||||||||
| 4 (3) | 314 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.11 | 2 | 6.87 | |||
| 4 | 309 | 3 | 8 (5) | 0.66 | 2.03 | 6 | 7.59 | |||
| 4 | 299 | 2 (0) | 0.15 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 295 | 3 | 5 (1) | 0.39 | 0.10 | 5 | 6.93 | |||
| 4 (3) | 290 | 4 (1) | 0.23 | 0.30 | 4 | 6.97 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 196 | 6.61 | ||||||||
| 3 (1) | 145 | 1 (1) | 0.16 | 0.28 | 1 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2 | 136 | 6.37 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#146
of 1,259
70.9
score / 100
▲29
places in 30d
4th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days68.6–72.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 78 | 33% | 33% | +4.1% | |
| Goals | 78 | 59% | 60% | −0.5% | |
| Goals by half | 77 | 57% | 61% | −2.4% | |
| Cards | 75 | 63% | 65% | +9.1% | |
| Corners | 75 | 45% | 47% | −0.7% | |
| Player stats | 76 | 31% | 32% | +6.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +26.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 55% | 63% | +8.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 53% | 40% | +13.2% | |
| Cards | 2 | 50% | 88% | +2.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 0% | +32.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 28% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record