
Burgos
League position
8th
21 pts · 12 played
Record
7-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–15
1.62 scored per game
Form
DWWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 1,074 | 7.02 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 30 | Marc Monedero | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 11 | 947 | 6.85 | ||||
| 15 | 8 | 624 | 2 | 7.31 | |||
| 22 | 9 | 550 | 6.57 | ||||
| 3 | 9 | 517 | 6.64 | ||||
| 6 | 6 | 391 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 355 | 6.62 | ||||
| 36 | 1 | 15 | 6.70 | ||||
| 39 | David Hernáiz | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 12 | 940 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 19 | 12 | 894 | 1 | 4 | 6.84 | ||
| 12 | 9 | 708 | 6.89 | ||||
| 20 | 12 | 675 | 6.63 | ||||
| 4 | 11 | 515 | 6.58 | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 184 | 6.86 | ||||
| 18 | 3 | 176 | 6.90 | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 166 | 6.42 | ||||
| 24 | 20 | 5 | 86 | 6.56 | |||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 23 | 10 | 844 | 3 | 1 | 6.96 | |
| 16 | 12 | 794 | 3 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 687 | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 7 | 23 | 9 | 443 | 3 | 2 | 7.01 | |
| 11 | 11 | 210 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 21 | 1 | 29 | 6.30 | ||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 3 (2) | 0.24 | 1.20 | 2 | 7.27 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 7.26 | ||||||||
| 4 | 353 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 4 | 6.99 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 352 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.72 | 0.03 | 2 | 6.69 | |||
| 4 | 351 | 2 | 6.66 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 344 | 2 | 10 (4) | 0.39 | 0.40 | 11 | 7.21 | |||
| 4 | 332 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.26 | 6.77 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 289 | 5 (2) | 0.46 | 0.03 | 6.56 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 288 | 2 | 7 (5) | 2.23 | 2.21 | 2 | 7.16 | |||
| 5 (2) | 263 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.51 | 0.11 | 4 | 6.62 | |||
| 5 (2) | 258 | 2 | 6 (3) | 0.17 | 0.38 | 3 | 6.59 | |||
| 5 (1) | 160 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 6.67 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 139 | 1 | 8 (3) | 1.30 | 1.23 | 4 | 6.92 | |||
| 2 | 124 | 3 | 6.86 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#186
of 1,259
68.0
score / 100
▲23
places in 30d
6th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days66.8–69.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +3.4% | |
| Goals | 79 | 51% | 47% | +7.2% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 49% | 44% | +7.2% | |
| Cards | 77 | 63% | 63% | +6.2% | |
| Corners | 77 | 44% | 40% | +2.6% | |
| Player stats | 76 | 30% | 31% | +4.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +24.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 55% | 63% | +8.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 53% | 40% | +13.2% | |
| Cards | 2 | 50% | 100% | −7.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 0% | +32.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 28% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record