
Celta de Vigo II
League position
16th
13 pts · 12 played
Record
3-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
18–23
1.50 scored per game
Form
DLDWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.56 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 25 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | 1,012 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 20 | 19 | 8 | 646 | 1 | 6.51 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 637 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 6 | 22 | 10 | 540 | 6.26 | |||
| 29 | 7 | 382 | 6.67 | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 266 | 6.49 | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 173 | 6.67 | ||||
| 21 | 19 | 4 | 169 | 6.30 | |||
| 33 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 6.60 | |||
| 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 976 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 18 | 12 | 848 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 23 | 12 | 749 | 2 | 6.53 | |||
| 15 | 10 | 508 | 3 | 1 | 7.10 | ||
| 17 | 20 | 8 | 367 | 1 | 6.66 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 288 | 6.65 | ||||
| 28 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 22 | 2 | 24 | 6.32 | ||||
| 16 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 865 | 3 | 1 | 7.01 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 860 | 7 | 1 | 7.04 | ||
| 11 | 12 | 829 | 1 | 6.87 | |||
| 7 | 19 | 6 | 204 | 2 | 6.72 | ||
| 28 | 16 | 4 | 99 | 6.65 | |||
| 19 | 4 | 32 | 6.45 | ||||
| 26 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 6.35 | |||
| 16 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.59 | ||||||||
| 5 | 442 | 4 | 1 | 14 (5) | 2.15 | 2.49 | 7 | 7.35 | ||
| 5 | 417 | 2 | 1 | 11 (10) | 1.32 | 1.61 | 9 | 7.41 | ||
| 5 | 414 | 2 (1) | 0.04 | 0.06 | 3 | 6.60 | ||||
| 5 | 405 | 1 | 4 | 6.72 | ||||||
| 5 | 403 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.01 | 6.54 | |||||
| 5 | 403 | 6.45 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 329 | 1 | 11 (6) | 0.71 | 0.98 | 6 | 7.20 | |||
| 5 (4) | 318 | 3 | 8 (5) | 1.05 | 1.60 | 7 | 7.13 | |||
| 4 (2) | 210 | 2 (1) | 0.13 | 0.34 | 2 | 6.54 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 209 | 2 (1) | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1 | 6.31 | ||||
| 3 (1) | 167 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 3 | 163 | 1 (0) | 0.08 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 156 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 3 | 6.38 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#394
of 1,259
58.6
score / 100
▲56
places in 30d
16th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days57.8–62.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 7 | 33% | 33% | +12.9% | |
| Goals | 7 | 60% | 79% | +4.8% | |
| Goals by half | 6 | 56% | 73% | −0.9% | |
| Cards | 6 | 67% | 75% | +25.3% | |
| Corners | 6 | 39% | 50% | −7.4% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 31% | 26% | +6.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +16.1% | |
| Goals | 1 | 65% | 88% | +13.0% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 100% | +6.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 67% | 100% | +49.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 100% | −42.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 29% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 18% | 23% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record