
Real Sociedad II
League position
18th
11 pts · 12 played
Record
3-2-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–22
1.25 scored per game
Form
WLLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 900 | 6.55 | ||||
| 32 | 2 | 180 | 7.18 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 35 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 11 | 961 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 3 | 11 | 838 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 573 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2 | 8 | 560 | 6.41 | ||||
| 22 | 7 | 520 | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | ||
| 23 | 7 | 415 | 6.46 | ||||
| 29 | 19 | 4 | 285 | 6.38 | |||
| 34 | 21 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | |||
| 30 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 6.20 | |||
| 24 | 1 | 5 | 6.46 | ||||
| 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 12 | 896 | 6.76 | ||||
| 7 | 12 | 886 | 1 | 5 | 6.89 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 594 | 6.47 | ||||
| 6 | 9 | 503 | 6.64 | ||||
| 21 | 10 | 214 | 2 | 6.72 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 174 | 6.66 | ||||
| 12 | 2 | 34 | 6.90 | ||||
| 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 11 | 883 | 3 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 16 | 11 | 778 | 3 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 708 | 2 | 6.71 | |||
| 10 | 10 | 356 | 2 | 6.54 | |||
| 19 | 9 | 242 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 20 | 3 | 85 | 6.05 | ||||
| 34 | 4 | 51 | 6.45 | ||||
| 9 | 21 | 2 | 41 | 6.45 | |||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.38 | 0.59 | 4 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 | 439 | 1 (0) | 0.26 | 1 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 | 422 | 9 (3) | 0.34 | 0.16 | 7 | 6.96 | ||||
| 5 | 395 | 3 | 10 (6) | 1.52 | 1.57 | 13 | 7.20 | |||
| 4 | 355 | 2 (1) | 0.07 | 0.15 | 1 | 6.65 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 343 | 2 | 1 | 19 (4) | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6 | 7.12 | ||
| 4 | 330 | 3 (0) | 0.17 | 3 | 6.42 | |||||
| 4 | 315 | 1 | 8 (2) | 1.33 | 1.33 | 10 | 6.89 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 5.87 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 240 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 3 | 6.59 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 230 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.72 | 0.95 | 6.59 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 191 | 3 (1) | 0.24 | 0.15 | 6.64 | |||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 7.04 | |||||||
| 4 (2) | 170 | 4 (2) | 0.36 | 0.75 | 6.32 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#518
of 1,259
54.5
score / 100
▲4
places in 30d
22nd strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days53.7–60.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 39 | 33% | 33% | +1.8% | |
| Goals | 39 | 59% | 60% | +0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 38 | 56% | 59% | −1.8% | |
| Cards | 37 | 67% | 80% | +25.1% | |
| Corners | 37 | 43% | 46% | 0.0% | |
| Player stats | 34 | 31% | 34% | +8.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −86.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 60% | 25% | +7.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 20% | +14.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 66% | 100% | +46.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 43% | 0% | +35.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 35% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 22% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record