
Valladolid
League position
13th
15 pts · 12 played
Record
5-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–19
1.62 scored per game
Form
WWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.82 | |||
| 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22 | 11 | 990 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 14 | 30 | 11 | 924 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 27 | 20 | 10 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 | |
| 15 | 25 | 8 | 516 | 6.74 | |||
| 5 | 23 | 5 | 363 | 6.60 | |||
| 18 | 33 | 6 | 349 | 6.67 | |||
| 12 | 27 | 4 | 304 | 2 | 7.18 | ||
| 2 | 22 | 2 | 156 | 6.80 | |||
| 3 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 7.00 | |||
| 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | J. Ponceau | 12 | 951 | 2 | 6 | 7.09 | |
| 24 | S. Juric | 8 | 651 | 6.93 | |||
| 8 | 22 | 8 | 498 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 23 | T. Abed | 4 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 7.19 | |
| 6 | M. Lachuer | 7 | 221 | 6.69 | |||
| 16 | A. Balboa | 5 | 161 | 6.36 | |||
| 28 | 20 | 2 | 38 | 6.52 | |||
| 32 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 6.70 | |||
| 13 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | V. Fernandez | 11 | 657 | 1 | 5 | 7.00 | |
| 7 | 25 | 8 | 651 | 1 | 6.81 | ||
| 9 | 24 | 10 | 588 | 3 | 6.66 | ||
| 19 | A. Arnuncio | 8 | 540 | 5 | 1 | 7.32 | |
| 11 | Y. Cabanzon | 10 | 400 | 1 | 6.80 | ||
| 22 | K. de Rooij | 9 | 301 | 6.62 | |||
| 20 | R. van Duiven | 8 | 297 | 6.50 | |||
| 17 | 21 | 7 | 213 | 2 | 6.89 | ||
| 34 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S. Juric | 5 (4) | 390 | 3 (0) | 0.27 | 6.78 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (0) | 0.14 | 1 | 6.94 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.89 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.28 | 0.79 | 2 | 6.81 | |||
A. Arnuncio | 5 (4) | 340 | 4 | 8 (6) | 1.72 | 2.70 | 3 | 7.20 | ||
J. Ponceau | 5 (4) | 330 | 1 | 4 | 4 (1) | 0.20 | 0.62 | 9 | 7.11 | |
| 4 (3) | 294 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 5 | 6.75 | ||||
| 4 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.22 | 6 | 6.87 | ||
| 4 | 265 | 1 | 7 (0) | 0.51 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.86 | |||
V. Fernandez | 4 (3) | 259 | 3 | 10 (2) | 0.68 | 0.41 | 10 | 7.30 | ||
T. Abed | 4 (2) | 186 | 1 | 1 | 9 (5) | 1.37 | 1.57 | 7 | 7.15 | |
| 4 (1) | 163 | 1 | 8 (6) | 1.07 | 1.35 | 3 | 6.94 | |||
| 2 | 156 | 6.62 | ||||||||
| 2 (1) | 144 | 6.35 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#361
of 1,259
59.7
score / 100
▲72
places in 30d
14th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days57.8–61.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 77 | 33% | 33% | +13.1% | |
| Goals | 77 | 57% | 59% | +1.1% | |
| Goals by half | 76 | 56% | 59% | +0.3% | |
| Cards | 74 | 62% | 74% | +12.5% | |
| Corners | 74 | 44% | 40% | +4.3% | |
| Player stats | 73 | 30% | 32% | +9.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +4.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 51% | 100% | −52.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 50% | 100% | −67.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 72% | 100% | +62.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 43% | 67% | −28.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 39% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record